Dan Schneider

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Dan Schneider is an American actor, television writer, and producer. After appearing in mostly supporting roles in a number of 1980s and 1990s films and TV shows, Schneider devoted himself to behind-the-scenes work in production. He is the co-president of television production company Schneider's Bakery and made What I Like About You for The WB and... read more

Dan Schneider is an American actor, television writer, and producer. After appearing in mostly supporting roles in a number of 1980s and 1990s films and TV shows, Schneider devoted himself to behind-the-scenes work in production. He is the co-president of television production company Schneider's Bakery and made What I Like About You for The WB and All That, The Amanda Show, Drake & Josh, Zoey 101, iCarly, Victorious, Sam & Cat, Henry Danger, Game Shakers, and The Adventures of Kid Danger for Nickelodeon. On March 26, 2018, Nickelodeon announced that it had parted ways with Schneider.

Birth Name

Daniel Schneider

Born

Friday, 14 January 1966

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Kid Danger Daddy Longlegs / Spider / Mandolin Man, Jon Lovitz, Shark 1 / Fish 1 / Whale / Mr. Mouse / Rich / Guy 1, Sheriff Puster / Big Dingus, Spooderman / Theater Goer #2 / Marty 2018
Game Shakers Voice from TV / Pig's voice 2015
Henry Danger Desperate Customer, Frankini's Announcer, Robert Kirby / T.V. Annoucer V.O. 2014
Owned & Operated Self 2012
Victorious (voice), Chris Burm Announcer, Goonter / Flour Bomber, Man, Pajelehoocho Announcer, Self 2010
The Mighty B! Factory Manager 2008
iCarly (credit only), Himself, Man in Crowd, Meekalito, Police Officer #1, Voiceover 2007
Zoey 101 Taxi Cab Driver, Yoga Instructor 2005
American Idol Self - Audience 2002
The Amanda Show Mr. Oldman 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Kid Danger Daddy Longlegs / Spider / Mandolin Man, Jon Lovitz, Shark 1 / Fish 1 / Whale / Mr. Mouse / Rich / Guy 1, Sheriff Puster / Big Dingus, Spooderman / Theater Goer #2 / Marty 2018
Game Shakers Voice from TV / Pig's voice 2015
Henry Danger Desperate Customer, Frankini's Announcer, Robert Kirby / T.V. Annoucer V.O. 2014
Owned & Operated Self 2012
Victorious (voice), Chris Burm Announcer, Goonter / Flour Bomber, Man, Pajelehoocho Announcer, Self 2010
The Mighty B! Factory Manager 2008
iCarly (credit only), Himself, Man in Crowd, Meekalito, Police Officer #1, Voiceover 2007
Zoey 101 Taxi Cab Driver, Yoga Instructor 2005
American Idol Self - Audience 2002
The Amanda Show Mr. Oldman 1999
Good Burger Mr. Baily / Mr. Bailey 1997
Kenan & Kel Angus 1996
Tonya & Nancy: The Inside Story Shawn Eckhardt 1994
All That Self - Announcer, The Manager 1994
The Mommies Cecil 1993
Home Free Walter Peters 1993
The Big Picture Jonathan Tristan-Bennet 1989
How I Got Into College Pessimistic Boy 1989
Listen to Me Nathan Gore 1989
Happy Together Stan / Gooseflesh 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 1989
Head of the Class Dennis Blunden 1986
Better Off Dead... Ricky Smith 1985
Hot Resort Chuck (as Daniel Schneider) / Chuck 1985
Making the Grade Blimp 1984
Fame Cyrano 1982

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2013 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
2005 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙