Dan Seymour

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Dan Seymour was an American character actor who frequently played villains in Warner Bros. films. He appeared in several Humphrey Bogart films, including Casablanca (1942), To Have and Have Not (1944) and Key Largo (1948).

Dan Seymour was an American character actor who frequently played villains in Warner Bros. films. He appeared in several Humphrey Bogart films, including Casablanca (1942), To Have and Have Not (1944) and Key Largo (1948).

Birth Name

Daniel Seymour Katz

Born

Monday, 22 February 1915

Died

Tuesday, 25 May 1993

Actor Filmography

Bogart: The Untold Story 1997
You Must Remember This: A Tribute to 'Casablanca' Himself - Actor 1992
American Experience Announcer (archive sound) 1988
The Horror Show (archive footage) 1979
Fantasy Island The proprietor 1977
Barbary Coast Fortunatus 1975
Escape to Witch Mountain Psychic 1975
The Manhandlers Vito 1974
The Centerfold Girls Proprietor 1974
Kojak Broen 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bogart: The Untold Story 1997
You Must Remember This: A Tribute to 'Casablanca' Himself - Actor 1992
American Experience Announcer (archive sound) 1988
The Horror Show (archive footage) 1979
Fantasy Island The proprietor 1977
Barbary Coast Fortunatus 1975
Escape to Witch Mountain Psychic 1975
The Manhandlers Vito 1974
The Centerfold Girls Proprietor 1974
Kojak Broen 1973
The Way We Were Guest 1973
Chase Whitey 1973
The Unholy Rollers Used Car Dealer 1972
Mayberry R.F.D. Big Louie 1968
Batman The Maharajah 1966
Get Smart The Prince 1965
I Spy Akun 1965
Please Don't Eat the Daisies Delivery Man 1965
My Mother the Car Grotto Captain 1965
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea General 1964
My Favorite Martian Chief of Police, Fat Man 1963
The Beverly Hillbillies Sheik Ahmed 1962
Cain's Hundred Milano 1961
Holiday Lodge Harvey 1961
The Jim Backus Show Luther 1960
Assignment: Underwater Orlando 1960
Hawaiian Eye Felix 1959
Tightrope Fats Farber 1959
Return Of The Fly Max Barthold 1959
Watusi Mohamet 1959
The Untouchables Cy Brenner, Jake Kurowski, Sam Argus, Weisman 1959
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse 1958
Mike Hammer Rozenka 1958
The Sad Sack Arab Chieftain 1957
How to Marry a Millionaire Punder 1957
The Restless Gun Judge Fresno 1957
Undersea Girl Police Lt. Mike Travis 1957
Perry Mason Carlos Silva, Croupier, Harry Marlow, Leo Lazaroff, Markett, Nappy Tyler, Pedro Dias 1957
The Adventures of McGraw August 1957
The Buster Keaton Story Indian Chief 1957
The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna Sheik Abdul Hamid 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Julio 1956
Beyond A Reasonable Doubt Greco 1956
Telephone Time 1956
Casablanca Ferrari 1955
Warner Brothers Presents Ferrari 1955
Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy Josef 1955
Moonfleet Hull 1955
The Millionaire Sawyer - Mining Co. Executive 1955
TV Reader's Digest Captain 1955
Soldiers of Fortune Banner 1955
The Star and the Story 1955
The Magical World of Disney Psychic 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Waldo 1954
The Lone Wolf Harry Chung 1954
Passport to Danger Uncle Oscar Padilla 1954
The Big Heat Mr. Atkins 1953
The Man Behind the Badge John Renick, Mason 1953
Second Chance Felipe 1953
The System Mr. Marty 1953
Face to Face Drummer 1952
Adventures of Superman Ace, Gangster in Montage, Lou Cranek, Rocko 1952
Glory Alley Sal Nichols (The Pig) 1952
Mara Maru lieutenant Zuenon 1952
The Unexpected Marchand 1952
Rancho Notorious Comanche Paul 1952
Dangerous Assignment Barriro, Baumgartner, Gluka, Gordell, Morales 1952
The Blue Veil Pelt 1951
Racket Squad Harry Stoker 1951
Joe Palooka in The Squared Circle Charlie Crawford 1950
Lux Video Theatre Capt. M. Renard, Signor Ferrari 1950
Treasury Men in Action 1950
Space Patrol Kovel, Yasma 1950
Young Man With A Horn Mike 1950
Trail of the Yukon Tom Laroux 1949
Your Show Time 1949
Highway 13 Kelleher 1948
Johnny Belinda Pacquet - Storekeeper 1948
Key Largo Angel Garcia 1948
We, the People Himself - Host 1948
Intrigue Karidian 1947
Slave Girl Telek - Tuareg Chieftain 1947
Hard Boiled Mahoney Dr. Armand 1947
Philo Vance's Gamble Jeffrey Connor 1947
Cloak And Dagger Marsoli 1946
The Searching Wind Torrone 1946
A Night in Casablanca Prefect of Police 1946
Confidential Agent Mr. Muckerji 1945
The Spanish Main Jailer 1945
It's in the Bag! Fatso 1945
To Have And Have Not Capt. M. Renard 1945
Klondike Kate Harry - Piano Player 1943
Tiger Fangs Henry Gratz 1943
Rhythm of the Islands Native Guard 1943
Tahiti Honey Fats 1943
Mug Town Chef 1942
Casablanca Abdul 1942
Road To Morocco Slave-Buyer 1942
The Talk of the Town Headwaiter at Nightclub 1942
Cairo Fat Doorman in Cairo Theatre 1942
Bombs Over Burma Pete Brogranza 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙