Dan Vebber

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 37
Dan Vebber is an American writer best known for his television work on animated shows such as The Simpsons, Space Ghost Coast to Coast, Futurama, Daria, Napoleon Dynamite and American Dad!. He was also a writer on Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Dan Vebber is an American writer best known for his television work on animated shows such as The Simpsons, Space Ghost Coast to Coast, Futurama, Daria, Napoleon Dynamite and American Dad!. He was also a writer on Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Birth Name

Daniel Peter Vebber

Born

Friday, 07 August 1970

Actor Filmography

Prophets of Science Fiction Himself - executive producer, Himself - Film Producer, Himself - TV producer, Himself 2011
Futurama Norwegian Seed Guard 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Prophets of Science Fiction Himself - executive producer, Himself - Film Producer, Himself - TV producer, Himself 2011
Futurama Norwegian Seed Guard 1999

Producer Filmography

2020 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2019 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Won
2018 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Won
2009 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙