Dana Ashbrook

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Dana Vernon Ashbrook is an American actor, best known for playing Bobby Briggs on the cult TV series Twin Peaks and its 1992 prequel film Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me.

Dana Vernon Ashbrook is an American actor, best known for playing Bobby Briggs on the cult TV series Twin Peaks and its 1992 prequel film Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me.

Birth Name

Dana V. Ashbrook

Born

Wednesday, 24 May 1967

Actor Filmography

Ice Cream in the Cupboard Pat 2020
Framing John DeLorean Ben Tisa 2019
Getting Grace Ron 2018
Insatiable Gordy Greer 2018
The Resident Kevin Fell 2018
Restraint Jeff Burroughs 2017
Twin Peaks Deputy Bobby Briggs 2017
Kensho at the Bedfellow Scott 2017
EW Reunites Himself - Bobby Briggs 2016
Hitler's Folly Josh 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ice Cream in the Cupboard Pat 2020
Framing John DeLorean Ben Tisa 2019
Getting Grace Ron 2018
Insatiable Gordy Greer 2018
The Resident Kevin Fell 2018
Restraint Jeff Burroughs 2017
Twin Peaks Deputy Bobby Briggs 2017
Kensho at the Bedfellow Scott 2017
EW Reunites Himself - Bobby Briggs 2016
Hitler's Folly Josh 2016
Rosewood Jeff Groves 2015
The Opposite Sex Gary 2014
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Bobby Briggs 2014
Night of the Wolf Westmark 2014
Chicago P.D. Mark Scalise 2014
Hostages Victor 2013
The Aggression Scale Lloyd 2012
Blue Bloods Tommy Banks 2010
White Collar Thomas Carlisle 2009
Crash Jimmy 2008
The Kill Point Tony 2007
Head Case Himself 2007
Psych Bob Barker, Jackson Hale 2006
Deadwood Hearst Goon 2004
Python 2 Dwight Stoddard 2002
Angels Don't Sleep Here Jessie Daniels 2002
The Last Place on Earth Rob Baskin 2002
New Alcatraz Kelly Mitich 2001
The Division Carl 2001
Jack & Jill Frank, Desperate Single Guy at Wedding 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Paddy Kendall 1999
Blink of an Eye Mikey 1999
Charmed T.J. 1998
Welcome to Paradox Federal Police Marshal Stu Clemens 1998
Dawson's Creek Rich Rinaldi 1998
Crisis Center Off. Gary McDermott 1997
The Pretender Cam Larsen 1996
W.E.I.R.D. World Dylan Bledsoe 1995
The Outer Limits Cain 1995
Comfortably Numb William Best 1995
The Coriolis Effect Ray 1994
Bonnie & Clyde: The True Story Clyde Barrow 1992
Jack's Place Joe Riley 1992
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Bobby Briggs 1992
The Willies Tough Dude 1990
Ghost Dad Tony Ricker 1990
Twin Peaks Bobby Briggs 1990
Sundown: The Vampire In Retreat Jack 1989
Girlfriend From Hell Chaser 1989
She's Out Of Control Joey 1989
Waxwork Tony 1988
Return of the Living Dead II Tom Essex 1988
21 Jump Street Mark Stevens 1987
Cagney & Lacey Kevin Slade 1981
Knots Landing Teen 1979
ABC Afterschool Specials Brian 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙