Danford B. Greene

Editor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 62
Danford B. "Danny" Greene was an American film and television editor with about twenty five feature film credits. He was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Film Editing for MASH and, with John C. Howard, for Blazing Saddles.

Danford B. "Danny" Greene was an American film and television editor with about twenty five feature film credits. He was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Film Editing for MASH and, with John C. Howard, for Blazing Saddles.

Birth Name

Danford Burries Greene

Born

Tuesday, 26 June 1928

Died

Thursday, 13 August 2015

Director Filmography

1975 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
1971 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙