Daniel Ceccaldi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49
Daniel Ceccaldi was a French actor.

Daniel Ceccaldi was a French actor.

Birth Name

Daniel Jacques Ceccaldi

Born

Monday, 25 July 1927

Died

Thursday, 27 March 2003

Actor Filmography

Ghislain Lambert's Bicycle Maurice Focodel 2001
Life Doesn't Scare Me Automobiliste 1999
Il cuore e la spada Hoel 1998
Only God Sees Me Polling station président 1998
Barbara Admiralen 1997
The Magic of Méliès Méliès (Voice) 1997
Julie Lescaut Marc Vernet 1992
Twisted Obsession Julien Legrand 1989
Les maris, les femmes, les amants Jacques 1989
The Ray Bradbury Theater Glass 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ghislain Lambert's Bicycle Maurice Focodel 2001
Life Doesn't Scare Me Automobiliste 1999
Il cuore e la spada Hoel 1998
Only God Sees Me Polling station président 1998
Barbara Admiralen 1997
The Magic of Méliès Méliès (Voice) 1997
Julie Lescaut Marc Vernet 1992
Twisted Obsession Julien Legrand 1989
Les maris, les femmes, les amants Jacques 1989
The Ray Bradbury Theater Glass 1985
Love on the Quiet Maître Ravignac 1985
Lucky Luke: The Daltons on the Run Lucky Luke 1983
Pour la peau d'un flic Coccioli 1981
All Stars Jean-Paul 1980
Charles and Lucie Charles 1979
These Sorcerers Are Mad La Palière 1978
Lucky Luke: Ballad of the Daltons Lucky Luke (voix) 1978
Holiday Hotel Euloge St. Prix 1978
Death of a Corrupt Man Lucien Lacor 1977
The Toy Le père de famille 1976
Incorrigible Le préfet de police 1975
Le téléphone rose Levêgue 1975
A Happy Divorce Antoine, skuespiller 1975
France Inc. Michel, l'homme du gouvernement 1974
Les Charlots en folie: À nous quatre Cardinal! Louis XIII 1974
The Four Charlots Musketeers Louis XIII / Le roi 1974
Le Concierge Paul Raymond 1973
Le Complot Louis Carat 1973
Trop jolies pour être honnêtes Le lieutenant de marine Jean-Yves Marie Le Gouennec 1972
Chloe in the Afternoon Gérard 1972
Bed & Board Lucien Darbon 1970
A Golden Widow Le conservateur du musée 1969
Le bourgeois gentilhomme Dorante 1968
Stolen Kisses Lucien Darbon 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Ernest 1967
Le facteur s'en va-t-en guerre Cassagne 1966
The Upper Hand Le commissaire Noël 1966
Espionage in Lisbon Robert Scott 1965
Un milliard dans un billard Le capitaine du bateau 1965
When the Pheasants Pass Barnave 1965
The Thunder of God Le prêtre 1965
Cloportes L'inspecteur de police Lescure 1965
How Not to Rob a Department Store Léon / Bartender 1965
Fire at Will Stéphane 1965
Friend of the Family Michel - le barman 1964
The Soft Skin Clément 1964
FX 18 Noreau 1964
That Man from Rio Police inspector / Commissaire 1964
L'appartement des filles François 1963
Squeak-squeak Pedro Castelli 1963
Carom Shots 1963
People in Luck Gros nounours (segment "Le repas gastronomique") 1963
Who Stole the Body? La Banque 1963
Famous Love Affairs Antonio Villa (segment "Comédiennes, Les") 1961
The Lions Are Loose Georges Guichard 1961
Mourir d'amour Richard Lanne 1961
Le dialogue des Carmélites L'officier 1960
Un témoin dans la ville Le client du taxi italien 1959
The Adventures of Arsène Lupin Jacques Gauthier 1957
Shadow of the Guillotine Drouet 1956
The Light Across the Street L'amoureux en panne 1955
Nana Le lieutenant Philippe Hugon 1955
Frou-Frou Le chevalier des Grieux 1955
Caroline and the Rebels Lieutenant Bogard 1955
Judgment of God Théobald - le commis de M. Bernauer et amoureux d'Agnès 1952
The Lame Devil 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙