Daniel Dae Kim

From "Lost"
Actor · Executive Producer · Director
81
Daniel Dae Kim is an American actor, voice actor, and producer. He is known for his roles as Jin-Soo Kwon in Lost, Chin Ho Kelly in Hawaii Five-0, Gavin Park in Angel and Johnny Gat in the Saints Row series of video games. He also runs a production company called 3AD, which is currently producing the television series The Good Doctor.

Daniel Dae Kim is an American actor, voice actor, and producer. He is known for his roles as Jin-Soo Kwon in Lost, Chin Ho Kelly in Hawaii Five-0, Gavin Park in Angel and Johnny Gat in the Saints Row series of video games. He also runs a production company called 3AD, which is currently producing the television series The Good Doctor.

Birth Name

Dae-Hyun Kim

Born

Sunday, 04 August 1968

Links

Actor Filmography

Stowaway 2021
Tales of the Wild Hunt: Hellboy Reborn Self 2019
Always Be My Maybe Brandon 2019
Hellboy Major Ben Daimio 2019
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power Micah (voice), Micah 2018
New Amsterdam Dr. Cassian Shin 2018
Mirai Grandfather (voice) 2018
Drop the Mic Self 2017
The Good Doctor Dr. Jackson Han 2017
Finding Kukan Rey Scott (voice) 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stowaway 2021
Tales of the Wild Hunt: Hellboy Reborn Self 2019
Always Be My Maybe Brandon 2019
Hellboy Major Ben Daimio 2019
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power Micah (voice), Micah 2018
New Amsterdam Dr. Cassian Shin 2018
Mirai Grandfather (voice) 2018
Drop the Mic Self 2017
The Good Doctor Dr. Jackson Han 2017
Finding Kukan Rey Scott (voice) 2016
MacGyver Chin Ho Kelly 2016
Allegiant Jack Kang 2016
Insurgent Jack Kang 2015
Ktown Cowboys David 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Himself - Guest 2014
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya Great Counselor Otomo 2013
Linsanity Narrator (voice) 2013
Celebrity Page Self, Himself 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Panelist 2013
The Legend of Korra Hiroshi Sato (voice), Hiroshi Sato 2012
Arena Taiga 2011
G.I. Joe: Renegades Teddy Lee 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Chin Ho Kelly 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Chin Ho Kelly 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
The Andromeda Strain Dr. Tsi Chou 2008
The Onion Movie Ivy Leaguer 2008
Lost: Missing Pieces Jin Kwon 2007
Rachael Ray Himself - Guest 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Himself - Guest 2006
Ace of Cakes Himself 2006
The Slanted Screen Narrator 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
TV Land Confidential Himself - Interviewee 2005
The Cave Alex Kim 2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender General Fong 2005
Lost Jin-Soo Kwon 2004
Crash Park 2004
Justice League Unlimited Metron / Chinese Man, Metron 2004
Spider-Man 2 Raymond 2004
Ride or Die Miyako 2003
Miss Match Clifford Kim 2003
Hulk Aide 2003
Momentum Agent Frears 2003
Cradle 2 The Grave Visiting Expert 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest : 'Lost' Clue Giver #1, Himself - Guest / Jin Kwon, Himself - Guest 2003
Sin Lakorn 2003
Without a Trace Mark Hiroshi 2002
Street Time Vo Nguyen 2002
The Shield Thomas Choi 2002
24 Tom Baker 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Corporal Chang 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Special Agent Beckman 2000
Murder, She Wrote: A Story to Die For Everett Jang 2000
CBS Cares Himself 2000
Angel Gavin Park 1999
Once and Again Co-Worker #3 1999
For Love Of The Game E.R. Doctor 1999
Loose Women Himself 1999
Crusade Lt. John Matheson 1999
Charmed Yenlo 1998
Fantasy Island 1998
Any Day Now Mr. Chung 1998
Brave New World Ingram 1998
The Jackal Akashi 1997
NightMan Roland Yates 1997
Ally McBeal Police Officer 1997
Addicted To Love Undergrad Assistant 1997
Pacific Palisades Kate's Attorney 1997
The Practice Testifying Officer 1997
The Pretender Lenny Duc 1996
Star Trek: Voyager Astronaut - Gotana-Retz 1995
ER Ken Sung 1994
All-American Girl Stan 1994
NYPD Blue Simon Lee 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Kahn 1993
American Shaolin Gao Yun 1992
HBO First Look Himself - 'Jack Kang' 1992
Beverly Hills, 90210 Dr. Sturla 1990
Law & Order Harry Watanabe 1990
Seinfeld Student #1 1989
Unsolved Mysteries Su-Ya's Brother-In-Law 1987
Entertainment Tonight Himself 1981

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙