Daniel Mays

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Daniel Mays is an English actor.

Daniel Mays is an English actor.

Birth Name

Daniel Alan Mays

Born

Friday, 31 March 1978

Actor Filmography

Des DCI Peter Jay 2020
White Lines Marcus 2020
Code 404 DI John Major 2020
The Rhythm Section Dean West 2020
1917 Sergeant Sanders 2019
Temple Lee Simmons 2019
Good Omens Arthur Young 2019
There's Something About Movies Self - Panellist 2019
Fisherman's Friends Danny 2019
My Dinner with Hervé Casey 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Des DCI Peter Jay 2020
White Lines Marcus 2020
Code 404 DI John Major 2020
The Rhythm Section Dean West 2020
1917 Sergeant Sanders 2019
Temple Lee Simmons 2019
Good Omens Arthur Young 2019
There's Something About Movies Self - Panellist 2019
Fisherman's Friends Danny 2019
My Dinner with Hervé Casey 2018
Two for Joy Lias 2018
Swimming with Men Colin 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Porters Anthony De La Mer 2017
Born to Kill Bill 2017
Guerrilla Cullen, Inspector Cullen 2017
Urban Myths Mike Housego 2017
The Limehouse Golem George Flood 2016
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Tivik 2016
The Infiltrator Frankie 2016
Dad's Army Walker / Private Walker 2016
Victor Frankenstein Barnaby 2015
The Great Fire Samuel Pepys 2014
The Great War: The People's Story Reg Evans 2014
Common Tommy Ward 2014
Welcome To The Punch Nathan Bartnick 2013
Byzantium Noel 2012
Mrs Biggs Ronald Biggs 2012
Line of Duty Sgt Danny Waldron, Danny 2012
Playhouse Presents Guv 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Treasure Island Dr. Livesey 2012
Public Enemies Eddie Mottram 2012
The Adventures Of Tintin Pirate Flunky #1 (voice) 2011
The Jonathan Ross Show Self - Guest 2011
Outcasts Cass Cromwell 2010
Made In Dagenham Eddie O'Grady 2010
Nanny McPhee Returns Blenkinsop 2010
Mr. Nobody Journalist / Young Journalist / Harry 2009
The Firm Yeti 2009
Shifty Chris 2009
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1983 Michael Myshkin 2009
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974 Michael Myshkin 2009
Plus One Rob Black 2009
White Girl Stevie 2008
The Bank Job Dave Shilling 2008
Ashes to Ashes Jim Keats 2008
Half Broken Things Michael 2007
Atonement Tommy Nettle 2007
A Good Year Bert the Doorman 2006
Middletown Jim Hunter 2006
The Street Mark 2006
Funland Carter Krantz 2005
The Secret Life of Words Martin 2005
The Best Man Pool Guy 2005
Doctor Who Alex 2005
Top Buzzer Carlton 2004
Vera Drake Sid 2004
Hustle Mervyn Lloyd 2004
Keen Eddie Ronnie Wiggensey Jr. 2003
Tipping the Velvet Jimmy Burns 2002
All or Nothing Jason 2002
Manchild Mechanic 2002
Pearl Harbor Pilot #3 2001
In Deep Dave Street 2001
Fist of Fun Patrick Nuffy 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙