Daniel Pilon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Daniel Pilon was a Canadian actor, known for his role on Dallas as Renaldo "Naldo" Marchetta.

Daniel Pilon was a Canadian actor, known for his role on Dallas as Renaldo "Naldo" Marchetta.

Birth Name

Laurent Daniel Pilon

Born

Wednesday, 13 November 1940

Died

Tuesday, 26 June 2018

Actor Filmography

Trader Games Harry Hunt 2010
Outbreak: Anatomy of a Plague Voice Over 2010
Wild Roses John Cameron 2009
Story of Jen Melvin 2008
Shoot 'Em Up Senator Rutledge 2007
The Reagans Reverend Moomaw 2003
Michel Vaillant Président Rallye Canada 2003
Deception 2003
Left Behind II: Tribulation Force Jonathan Stonagal 2002
Lathe of Heaven President Murtle 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Trader Games Harry Hunt 2010
Outbreak: Anatomy of a Plague Voice Over 2010
Wild Roses John Cameron 2009
Story of Jen Melvin 2008
Shoot 'Em Up Senator Rutledge 2007
The Reagans Reverend Moomaw 2003
Michel Vaillant Président Rallye Canada 2003
Deception 2003
Left Behind II: Tribulation Force Jonathan Stonagal 2002
Lathe of Heaven President Murtle 2002
Bliss Jack / Leah's husband 2002
Vampire High Vakaal 2001
Blind Terror Clyde Fanning 2001
All Souls Senior Officer 2001
Largo Winch Charles Adam Arden 2001
Island of the Dead Mayor 2000
Left Behind: The Movie Jonathan Stonegal / Johnathan Stonegal 2000
The List Mason Powell 2000
Sex & Mrs. X Warren 2000
The Collectors Det Hackman 1999
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story 1999
The Witness Venzal 1999
36 Hours to Die Vaughn 1999
In Her Defense Robert St. Laurent 1999
Musketeers Forever Julius Bonaparte 1998
The Ultimate Weapon McBride 1998
The Assignment Admiral Crawford 1997
The Hunger Doctor 1997
Suspicious Minds Richard Whitmore 1997
Mission protection rapprochée Gilbert Metz 1997
Habitat Strickland 1997
Whiskers Mr. Mobley 1997
Poltergeist: The Legacy Winston Rayne 1996
No Greater Love Bert Winfield 1995
The Maharaja's Daughter Hamilton 1995
Sirens Mr. McConnell, Alan McConnell 1993
Scanners III: The Takeover Michael 1992
Tropical Heat Drake, James Galloway 1991
Urban Angel Moorcraft 1991
The New Adventures of the Black Stallion Jacques Berthier 1990
Malarek Banks 1988
Street Legal Jacob Reznikoff 1987
Matlock Stanton Amory 1986
Murder, She Wrote Geoffrey Presser 1984
Love Scenes Rick 1984
Masquerade Frank 1983
The Hamptons Nick Atwater 1983
The Devlin Connection Philippe 1982
Cagney & Lacey Joe Klotzman 1981
Les chiens chauds Frank 1980
Hart to Hart Jean-Pierre 1979
Plague Dr. Bill Fuller 1979
Dallas Renaldo Marchetta 1978
Starship Invasions Anaxi 1977
Ryan's Hope Max Dubujak 1975
Switch Jack Dawson 1975
Brannigan Gorman 1975
La mort d'un bûcheron François Paradis 1973
Quelques arpents de neige Simon de Bellefeuille 1972
Les smattes Réjean Cardinal 1972
The Possession of Virginia Paul Drouin 1972
Après-ski Phillip 1971
The Legend of Doom House Mathias Crook 1971
Red the Half Breed Red 1970
The Milky Way François, ami de Rodolphe / François 1969
Play Dirty Capt. Allwood - Blore's Adjutant at Special Forces HQ / Capt. Allwood (Blore's adjutant at Special Forces HQ) 1969
Le viol d'une jeune fille douce Raphaël 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙