Daniel Ryan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Daniel Ryan is an English actor and writer. He is known for starring as Darren Alexander in the BBC drama comedy Linda Green, Andrew Gilligan in The Government Inspector, Andy Coulson in Steel River Blues and Kenny Reed in The Whistleblowers. His stage credits include Macbeth, A Midsummer Night's Dream and Richard III.

Daniel Ryan is an English actor and writer. He is known for starring as Darren Alexander in the BBC drama comedy Linda Green, Andrew Gilligan in The Government Inspector, Andy Coulson in Steel River Blues and Kenny Reed in The Whistleblowers. His stage credits include Macbeth, A Midsummer Night's Dream and Richard III.

Birth Name

Daniel O'Brien

Born

Monday, 01 January 1968

Actor Filmography

Herself Francis Deveney 2020
The Barking Murders Adam Whitworth 2020
Cold Call Des 2019
The Bay D.I Tony Manning, D.I. Tony Manning, DI Tony Manning 2019
Innocent Phil Collins 2018
Creeped Out Jessie's Dad 2017
Home Fires Bryn Brindsley 2015
Black Sea Kurston 2014
Salting the Battlefield Bill Catcheside 2014
Still Open All Hours Mr. Willshaw 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Herself Francis Deveney 2020
The Barking Murders Adam Whitworth 2020
Cold Call Des 2019
The Bay D.I Tony Manning, D.I. Tony Manning, DI Tony Manning 2019
Innocent Phil Collins 2018
Creeped Out Jessie's Dad 2017
Home Fires Bryn Brindsley 2015
Black Sea Kurston 2014
Salting the Battlefield Bill Catcheside 2014
Still Open All Hours Mr. Willshaw 2013
Father Brown Colonel Anthony Forbes-Leith 2013
Indie Film School Himself 2011
Death in Paradise Gerald Baynes 2011
Mount Pleasant Dan 2011
Vera Alec Sidden 2011
The Reckoning Richard Bury 2011
Candy Cabs Dave Partridge 2010
Just William Mr. Brown 2010
London Boulevard Bank Manager (uncredited) 2010
Mid Life Christmas Halibut Finch 2009
Paradox Martin Bennett 2009
Moving On John 2009
Survivors Bob Murphy 2008
The Devil's Whore Chimney 2008
Sunshine Greg 2008
The Whistleblowers Kenny Reed 2007
Kingdom Tony Forshaw 2007
Confessions of a Diary Secretary Barrie Williams 2007
Skins Kevin Hardbeck 2007
Bon Voyage Simon Holder 2006
The Street Arthur Quinn 2006
Inspector Lewis Felix Sansome 2006
Hotel Babylon D.S. Green 2006
Doctor Who Confidential Himself 2005
Doctor Who Biff Kane 2005
The Government Inspector Andrew Gilligan 2005
Fergus McPhail Tap Dancing Boy 2004
Doc Martin Steve Baker 2004
The O.C. Himself 2003
Blue Murder Barry Peters 2003
New Tricks Barry Flint 2003
The Royal Ray Piper 2003
All or Nothing Crash Driver 2002
Wire in the Blood Paul Gregory 2002
Born and Bred Martin Rowe 2002
Linda Green Darren Alexander 2001
Bob & Rose Andy Lewis 2001
Messiah DS Terry Hedges 2001
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Red McGuire 2001
Two Thousand Acres of Sky Damien Trimmer 2001
Holby City Colin Long 1999
Stanton Blues William Peter 1998
Trial & Retribution Det. Sgt. Brown, Driver, P.C. Brown, PC Brown, PC Haigh 1997
The Broker's Man Adam Jackson 1997
Where the Heart Is Steve 1997
Midsomer Murders Adam Burbage 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Bertie Fielding 1996
Dangerfield Dave Weeks 1995
Peak Practice Damien 1993
Lipstick on Your Collar Second Soldier 1993
Between the Lines Michael Lacey 1992
Heartbeat Jamie Hunter, Max Philpott 1992
As Time Goes By Harry 1992
Casualty Mark Hitchens, Marcus Tiverton, Mark Hitchins 1986
Screen Two Animal activist 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙