Daniel Sunjata

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Daniel Sunjata is an American actor who performs in film, television and theater. He is known for his role as Franco Rivera in the FX television series Rescue Me.

Daniel Sunjata is an American actor who performs in film, television and theater. He is known for his role as Franco Rivera in the FX television series Rescue Me.

Birth Name

Daniel Sunjata Condon

Born

Thursday, 30 December 1971

Links

Actor Filmography

Christmas Again Mike / Mike Clybourne 2021
The Stand Cobb 2020
Power Book II: Ghost Mecca 2020
#Freerayshawn SWAT Commander Nick Alvarez 2020
Prodigal Son Quentin Vosler 2019
The Twilight Zone Detective Peter Reece 2019
Manifest Danny 2018
Small Town Crime Detective Whitman 2018
Happy! Simon 2017
Notorious Jake Gregorian 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Christmas Again Mike / Mike Clybourne 2021
The Stand Cobb 2020
Power Book II: Ghost Mecca 2020
#Freerayshawn SWAT Commander Nick Alvarez 2020
Prodigal Son Quentin Vosler 2019
The Twilight Zone Detective Peter Reece 2019
Manifest Danny 2018
Small Town Crime Detective Whitman 2018
Happy! Simon 2017
Notorious Jake Gregorian 2016
Harry Self 2016
Animal Kingdom Smurf's Criminal Lawyer 2016
Graceland Insider Paul Briggs 2014
Lullaby Officer Ramirez 2014
Graceland Agent Paul Briggs, Agent Paul Briggs / Paul Briggs 2013
The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
Generation Um... Charles 2012
The Dark Knight Rises Captain Jones 2012
Gone Powers 2012
Smash Peter Gilman 2012
One for the Money Ranger 2012
9/11 Truth: Hollywood Speaks Out Himself / Self 2011
Weakness Alejandro 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
The Front Win Garano 2010
At Risk Win Garano 2010
Loose Change 9/11: An American Coup Narrator 2009
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past Brad 2009
Lie to Me Andrew Jenkins 2009
The Bronx Is Burning Reggie Jackson 2007
30 Rock Chris 2006
The Devil Wears Prada James Holt 2006
Love Monkey Diego 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Loose Change Himself - Narrator 2005
Grey's Anatomy Eli Lloyd 2005
Noel Marco 2004
Melinda and Melinda Billy Wheeler / Billy 2004
Rescue Me Franco Rivera 2004
Brother to Brother Langston 2004
Bad Company Officer Carew 2002
The Feast of All Saints Christophe Mercier 2001
Ed Danny Martin 2000
D.C. Lewis Freeman 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit CSU Technician Burt Trevor, Burt Trevor, Bomb Squad Officer 1999
Sex and the City Louis Leroy, USN 1998
Theater Talk Self 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
In the Life Self 1992
Law & Order Kenny Tremont 1990
Great Performances Christian de Neuvillette 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙