Danny Cooksey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Daniel Ray Allen Cooksey Jr. is an American actor, voice actor, and singer. He is best known for his roles in television shows, such as Diff'rent Strokes during the final three seasons, The Cavanaughs, and Salute Your Shorts, and for providing the voice of Montana Max in Tiny Toon Adventures.

Daniel Ray Allen Cooksey Jr. is an American actor, voice actor, and singer. He is best known for his roles in television shows, such as Diff'rent Strokes during the final three seasons, The Cavanaughs, and Salute Your Shorts, and for providing the voice of Montana Max in Tiny Toon Adventures.

Birth Name

Jr. Daniel Ray Allen Cooksey

Born

Sunday, 02 November 1975

Actor Filmography

Long Gone Gulch Snag 2021
Close Enough Little Sandy 2020
The Orange Years: The Nickelodeon Story Self 2018
Hey Arnold: The Jungle Movie Stoop Kid (voice) / Stoop Kid 2017
The Lorax Chet (voice) / Brett / Chet 2012
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Peng, Peng / Villager #2 / Thug #1 2011
G.I. Joe: Renegades Snake Eyes / Young Snake Eyes, Young Snake Eyes 2010
Pound Puppies Chip / Biker, Chubby Puppy / Security Guard, Chucky, Humphrey, Joey Wald, Teen Boy #2 / Volleyball Player, Yipper 2010
Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil Brad Buttowski 2010
Regular Show Reggie, Stan 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Long Gone Gulch Snag 2021
Close Enough Little Sandy 2020
The Orange Years: The Nickelodeon Story Self 2018
Hey Arnold: The Jungle Movie Stoop Kid (voice) / Stoop Kid 2017
The Lorax Chet (voice) / Brett / Chet 2012
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Peng, Peng / Villager #2 / Thug #1 2011
G.I. Joe: Renegades Snake Eyes / Young Snake Eyes, Young Snake Eyes 2010
Pound Puppies Chip / Biker, Chubby Puppy / Security Guard, Chucky, Humphrey, Joey Wald, Teen Boy #2 / Volleyball Player, Yipper 2010
Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil Brad Buttowski 2010
Regular Show Reggie, Stan 2009
The Secret Saturdays Dr. Cheechoo, Paul Cheechoo 2008
Phineas and Ferb Thaddeus 2007
El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera Django of the Dead 2007
Casper's Scare School Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Z-Squad Theo 2006
Bottoms Up Minnesota Drunk Slob 2006
Stump the Band Little Joe 2006
Dave the Barbarian Dave the Barbarian, Dave the Barbarian / An Invading Warrior / Numb Clerk, Dave the Barbarian / An Ox, Dave the Barbarian / Gribby, Dave the Barbarian / Man, Dave the Barbarian / Some Kid, Dave the Barbarian / Super Cool Ghost, Dave the Barbarian / Vender, Dave the Barbarian / Warrior 2 2004
Recess: All Growed Down (voice) 2003
Xiaolin Showdown Jack Spicer 2003
Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade Greg Skeens 2003
Ozzy & Drix Shane 2002
Kim Possible (voice), Jake 2002
Pet Star Judge 2002
What's with Andy? Lik, Peter Lik 2001
Invader ZIM Pizza Man / Agent Disembodied Head, Keef / Melvin / Dirge, Melvin / Customer / Greg, Melvin / Random Kid, Melvin / Small Child / Screaming Guy 2001
Lloyd in Space (voice) 2001
As Told by Ginger Lifeguard 2000
Static Shock Hotstreak / Francis Stone, Hotstreak, Francis Stone / F-Stop / Hotstreak 2000
Rocket Power Production Assistant 1999
The Wild Thornberrys Wanuug 1998
Oh Yeah! Cartoons Lord Amur Jr. / Pogo (segment "Fat Head") 1998
Pepper Ann Milo Kamalani, Milo / Milo Kamalani, Milo Kamalani / Baron Von Gus / Wind 1997
101 Dalmatians: The Series Mooch 1997
Recess Greg Skeens 1997
Hey Arnold! Stoop Kid 1996
Tiny Toons' Night Ghoulery Montana Max / Montana Max (voice) 1995
Prophet of Evil: The Ervil LeBaron Story Isaac 1993
The Plucky Duck Show Montana Max 1992
The Little Mermaid Urchin (voice), Urchin / Urchin (voice) 1992
Mom and Dad Save the World Alan Nelson 1992
Nickelodeon Arcade Self - Contestant 1992
The Ren & Stimpy Show Victor, Momo, Trevor 1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Tim 1991
Salute Your Shorts Bobby Budnick 1991
The Idiot Box Jared Huggins, Prank Caller 1991
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Josh Dugan 1990
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures Deacon Logan 1990
Tiny Toon Adventures Montana Max, Cave Montana Max, Montana Max / Montiarity, Montana Max / Monty's Imagination, Montana Max / Sheriff of Naughtyham, Montana Max / Wex Wuthor / Horace Goulash, Montana Max / Wex Wuthor 1990
Tom & Jerry Kids Show (voice) 1990
The Karate Kid Additional Characters 1989
The Further Adventures of SuperTed SuperTed, SuperTed / Prince Rajeesh, SuperTed / Slim / Hoppy 1989
The Adventures of Raggedy Ann & Andy (voice) 1988
Superman George 1988
The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley Wendell Malone 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Mac and Me Jack Jr 1988
The Little Troll Prince Bu - the Little Troll Prince 1987
Little Clowns of Happytown Big Top 1987
Werewolf Davey Harris 1987
A Smoky Mountain Christmas Jasper 1986
The Cavanaughs Kevin Cavanaugh 1986
Foofur (voice) 1986
Star's Table Self 1986
Pound Puppies Casey, Mervin, Tiny 1985
MacGyver Darin Cooper 1985
The Twilight Zone Little Boy (segment "The Burning Man") 1985
Growing Pains New Ben 1985
Doris Day's Best Friends Mr. Cooksey 1985
Mr. Belvedere Tommy Sullivan 1985
Riptide Jordan Bernbaum 1984
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer Tom Sawyer 1980
The Dukes of Hazzard Terry Lee 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Sam McKinney 1978
ABC Weekend Specials P.J. Funnybunny 1977
ABC Afterschool Specials Jake, Todd 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙