Danny Mastrogiorgio

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Daniel Mastrogiorgio is an American stage, film and television actor who has also provided voice work for video games. He is best known for providing the voice of Toni Cipriani in the 2005 video game Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories and for his appearances in movies such as Brother Bear and Enchanted. He has also been in several television shows such as Law & Order.

Daniel Mastrogiorgio is an American stage, film and television actor who has also provided voice work for video games. He is best known for providing the voice of Toni Cipriani in the 2005 video game Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories and for his appearances in movies such as Brother Bear and Enchanted. He has also been in several television shows such as Law & Order.

Birth Name

Daniel P. Mastrogiorgio

Born

Tuesday, 18 August 1964

Actor Filmography

Rushed District Attorney 2020
Share Tony 2019
Instinct Det. Anthony Fucci 2018
Deception Leo Baker 2018
Crisis in Six Scenes Cop 2016
Billions Eric 'Ike' Isaacson, Eric Isaacson 2016
Show Me a Hero Peter Chema 2015
The Cobbler Brian 2015
The Affair Detective Stanton 2014
Gotham Frankie Carbone 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rushed District Attorney 2020
Share Tony 2019
Instinct Det. Anthony Fucci 2018
Deception Leo Baker 2018
Crisis in Six Scenes Cop 2016
Billions Eric 'Ike' Isaacson, Eric Isaacson 2016
Show Me a Hero Peter Chema 2015
The Cobbler Brian 2015
The Affair Detective Stanton 2014
Gotham Frankie Carbone 2014
The Leftovers Agent Kilaney 2014
God's Pocket Officer Eisenhower 2014
The Mend Richard 2014
The Broadway.com Show Himself 2013
Elementary James Dylan 2012
One For The Money Lenny 2012
Person of Interest Derek Whitaker 2011
Prime Suspect King Dickens 2011
Top Cat Other Voices (voice) (as Danny Mastrogeorgio) 2011
Blue Bloods Detective Freehill 2010
Beware The Gonzo Contact 2010
White Collar Randy Morosco 2009
The Good Wife Joe Collins 2009
Fighting Trader Jim 2009
The Unusuals Wendall Tate 2009
Backseat Andres (as Daniel Mastrogiorgio) 2008
Enchanted Jerry (as Danny Mastrogiogrio) 2007
Underdog Crazy Dog (voice) 2007
Blackbird Kent 2007
The Book of Daniel Michael Vaporelli 2006
The Producers Jail Guard 2005
Brother Bear Ram #2 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent John Testarossa 2001
Friends and Family Vito 2001
Third Watch Stone 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Calabrese, Earl Miller, George Turner, Mr. Fisher, Orlando McTeer 1999
The Sopranos Kevin Mucci 1999
The Last Don II Vinnie (as Daniel Mastrogiorgio) 1998
The Last Don Vincent Cleriuzio 1997
Sleepers Nick Davenport (as Daniel Mastrogiorgio) 1996
Spin City First Rescue Worker 1996
New York News Rescue Worker 1995
Law & Order Bruce Valentine, Nicky Fatone, Perry Behrens 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙