Danny Pino

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Daniel Gonzalo Pino is an American actor who starred as Detective Scotty Valens on the CBS series Cold Case from 2003 to 2010, and as NYPD Detective Nick Amaro in the long-running NBC legal drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit from 2011 to 2015. In 2002, he appeared in London's West End in Up for Grabs with Madonna. read more

Daniel Gonzalo Pino is an American actor who starred as Detective Scotty Valens on the CBS series Cold Case from 2003 to 2010, and as NYPD Detective Nick Amaro in the long-running NBC legal drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit from 2011 to 2015. In 2002, he appeared in London's West End in Up for Grabs with Madonna. In May 2003, Pino played Desi Arnaz in a CBS special on the life of Lucille Ball, Lucy. He is currently playing drug cartel leader Miguel Galindo on Mayans M.C. airing on FX, and FBI agent John Bishop in procedural crime drama Gone.

Birth Name

Daniel G. Pino

Born

Monday, 15 April 1974

Links

Actor Filmography

Dear Evan Hansen Larry Murphy / Larry 2021
Fatale Carter Heywood 2020
Mayans M.C. Miguel Galindo 2018
One Day at a Time Tito 2017
BrainDead Luke Healy 2016
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self 2014
Chicago P.D. Nick Amaro 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Bethenny Himself 2012
Scandal Alex Vargas 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dear Evan Hansen Larry Murphy / Larry 2021
Fatale Carter Heywood 2020
Mayans M.C. Miguel Galindo 2018
One Day at a Time Tito 2017
BrainDead Luke Healy 2016
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self 2014
Chicago P.D. Nick Amaro 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Bethenny Himself 2012
Scandal Alex Vargas 2012
Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright Gabriel Garza 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Across The Hall Terry 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
The Burning Plain Santiago 2008
Burn Notice Adam Scott 2007
Flicka Jack 2006
The Lost City Alberto Mora 2006
Rx Leo 2005
Between Victor 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
CSI: NY Scotty Valens 2004
The Drop Himself 2004
Cold Case Scotty Valens 2003
Lucy Desi Arnaz 2003
Point Of Origin Burn Victim 2002
The Shield Armadillo Quintero 2002
Men, Women & Dogs Clay 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Nick Amaro 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙