Danny Sewell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Dannis Sewell

Born

Tuesday, 18 November 1930

Died

Friday, 18 May 2001

Actor Filmography

Man at the Top Weston 1973
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Gideon 1969
The Expert Teddy Scammell 1968
Rogues' Gallery Gideon the Gaoler 1968
Partners in Crime Avery 1961
No Hiding Place Soho layabout 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Avery 1959
Armchair Theatre Boxer 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Ryder 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Man at the Top Weston 1973
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Gideon 1969
The Expert Teddy Scammell 1968
Rogues' Gallery Gideon the Gaoler 1968
Partners in Crime Avery 1961
No Hiding Place Soho layabout 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Avery 1959
Armchair Theatre Boxer 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Ryder 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙