Daphne Pollard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Daphne Trott

Born

Monday, 19 October 1891

Died

Wednesday, 22 February 1978

Actress Filmography

The Best of Laurel and Hardy Daphne Hardy 1968
When Comedy Was King (archive footage) 1960
The Golden Age of Comedy Coach 1957
The Dancing Masters Mother at Dancing School 1943
Kid Dynamite Mrs. McGinnis 1943
Tillie the Toiler Mumsy Tomkins / Mumsy 1941
Our Relations Mrs. Daphne Hardy 1936
Bonnie Scotland Millie - the Maid / Millie the Maid 1935
Thicker Than Water Mrs. Daphne Hardy 1935
His First Flame Emmy 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Best of Laurel and Hardy Daphne Hardy 1968
When Comedy Was King (archive footage) 1960
The Golden Age of Comedy Coach 1957
The Dancing Masters Mother at Dancing School 1943
Kid Dynamite Mrs. McGinnis 1943
Tillie the Toiler Mumsy Tomkins / Mumsy 1941
Our Relations Mrs. Daphne Hardy 1936
Bonnie Scotland Millie - the Maid / Millie the Maid 1935
Thicker Than Water Mrs. Daphne Hardy 1935
His First Flame Emmy 1935
A Peach of a Pair Emmy Cook / Cook 1934
Smoked Hams Emma Pollard 1934
The Lady Refuses Millie - Apartment House Maid / Millie 1931
Help Wanted, Female Mrs. Hemingway 1931
Bright Lights Mame Avery 1930
Swing High Mrs. May 1930
Loose Ankles Agnes 1930
Matchmaking Mamma Mrs. Cornelius McNitt 1929
The Old Barn The School Teacher 1929
The Sky Hawk Minnie 1929
The Campus Vamp Dora 1928
The Campus Carmen Tillie Toober 1928
Run, Girl, Run Coach Minnie Marmon 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙