Darcey Bussell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Marnie Mercedes Darcey Pembleton Crittle

Born

Sunday, 27 April 1969

Actress Filmography

Front Row Herself - Guest Reporter 2017
The Royal Ballet: Woolf Works Herself - Presenter 2017
The Tom and Jerry Show Herself - on Strictly Come Dancing 2014
London 2012 Olympic Closing Ceremony: A Symphony of British Music Herself 2012
The Jonathan Ross Show Self - Guest 2011
Viva la Diva: Darcey Bussell and Katherine Jenkins Herself / Performer 2008
A Bucket o' French & Saunders 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
The Apprentice UK Self 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Herself, Self, Self (as Dame Darcey Bussell) 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Front Row Herself - Guest Reporter 2017
The Royal Ballet: Woolf Works Herself - Presenter 2017
The Tom and Jerry Show Herself - on Strictly Come Dancing 2014
London 2012 Olympic Closing Ceremony: A Symphony of British Music Herself 2012
The Jonathan Ross Show Self - Guest 2011
Viva la Diva: Darcey Bussell and Katherine Jenkins Herself / Performer 2008
A Bucket o' French & Saunders 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
The Apprentice UK Self 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Herself, Self, Self (as Dame Darcey Bussell) 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Judge, Self - Guest Judge, Self, Self - Performer 2004
The Kumars at No. 42 Herself 2001
Loose Women Self, Herself 1999
True Blue Annabel 1996
The Vicar of Dibley Darcey Bussell 1994
Going Live! Herself 1987
French and Saunders Herself 1987
Children in Need Herself - On Strictly Come Dancing 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙