Darío Moreno

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

David Arugete

Born

Sunday, 03 April 1921

Died

Sunday, 01 December 1968

Actor Filmography

La Prisonnière Sala 1968
The Saint Lies in Wait (as Dario Moreno) 1966
Hotel Paradiso The Turk 1966
Dis-moi qui tuer Pitou 1965
Good King Dagobert Charibert / Charibert - le frère de Dagobert 1963
Les femmes d'abord L'aubergiste 1963
Die lustige Witwe Camillo, Valenciennes Mann 1962
Tintin et le mystère de la Toison d'Or Midas Papos 1961
The Revolt of the Slaves Massimiano 1960
Candide or The Optimism in the 20th Century South American Dictator / Un dictateur sud américain 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La Prisonnière Sala 1968
The Saint Lies in Wait (as Dario Moreno) 1966
Hotel Paradiso The Turk 1966
Dis-moi qui tuer Pitou 1965
Good King Dagobert Charibert / Charibert - le frère de Dagobert 1963
Les femmes d'abord L'aubergiste 1963
Die lustige Witwe Camillo, Valenciennes Mann 1962
Tintin et le mystère de la Toison d'Or Midas Papos 1961
The Revolt of the Slaves Massimiano 1960
Candide or The Optimism in the 20th Century South American Dictator / Un dictateur sud américain 1960
It Happened All Night Self 1960
Marie of the Isles Desmarais, the traitor / Desmarais - le traître 1960
Come Dance with Me! Florès 1959
Atomic Agent Don José / Docteur Alberto / acteur 1959
Oh! Qué mambo Miguel Montero 1959
The Female Arabadjian / Arbadajian 1958
Incognito Fernando 1958
Everybody Wants to Kill Me Luigi Falconi 1957
An Eye for an Eye Le cafetier de Toluma 1957
Le feu aux poudres Jeff 1957
The Sheep Has Five Legs Un matelot américain 1954
Dames Get Along Perera, the Head Waiter 1954
Poison Ivy Joe Madrigal / Hoé Madrigal 1953
The Wages of Fear Pepito Hernandez 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙