Darleen Carr

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Darleen Carr is an American actress, singer, and voice-over artist. She has also been credited as Darlene Carr or Darleen Drake. She has two sisters, both actresses. **

Darleen Carr is an American actress, singer, and voice-over artist. She has also been credited as Darlene Carr or Darleen Drake. She has two sisters, both actresses. **

Birth Name

Darleen Farnon

Born

Tuesday, 12 December 1950

Actress Filmography

Secret Voices of Hollywood Herself - Singer 2013
The Secret of NIMH 2: Timmy to the Rescue Helen (voice) 1998
Eight Days a Week Erica's mother 1997
Adventures from the Book of Virtues The Girl's Mother 1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Abby (voice), President Stasny (voice) 1996
Piranha Dr. Leticia Baines 1995
The Halloween Tree Additional Voices (voice) 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Ambassador E'Tyshra 1993
Queen Esther Margo (voice) 1992
Darkwing Duck Additional Voices 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Secret Voices of Hollywood Herself - Singer 2013
The Secret of NIMH 2: Timmy to the Rescue Helen (voice) 1998
Eight Days a Week Erica's mother 1997
Adventures from the Book of Virtues The Girl's Mother 1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Abby (voice), President Stasny (voice) 1996
Piranha Dr. Leticia Baines 1995
The Halloween Tree Additional Voices (voice) 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Ambassador E'Tyshra 1993
Queen Esther Margo (voice) 1992
Darkwing Duck Additional Voices 1991
The Pirates of Dark Water (voice), Additional Voices 1991
The Miracles of Jesus Margo (voice) (as Darlene Carr) 1991
Timeless Tales from Hallmark (voice) 1990
Captain Planet and the Planeteers Breeder 1990
Joseph and His Brothers Margo (voice) (as Darlene Carr) 1990
The Karate Kid Additional Characters 1989
The Easter Story Margo (voice) 1989
Superman (voice) 1988
Probe Sherry 1988
The Nativity Margo (voice) 1987
Samson and Delilah Margo (voice) 1986
Blacke's Magic Beth 1986
David and Goliath Margo 1986
Noah's Ark Margo 1986
Daniel and the Lion's Den Margo (voice) 1986
Joshua and the Battle of Jericho Margo 1986
CBS Storybreak (voice) 1984
The Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible Margo 1985
Crazy like a Fox Donna Burns 1984
V Joanne Davis 1984
Murder, She Wrote Trish Mercer 1984
Blue Thunder Aggie Mills 1984
Riptide Marlene Lewis 1984
Bret Maverick Mary Lou 'M.L.' Springer, Mary Lou Springer 1981
Simon & Simon Anita, Attorney Samantha 'Sam' Elkins, Dr. Sandy Sawyer, Shannon McGovern 1981
Magnum, P.I. Heather Wilcox, Ginny Malcolm 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special Elanor Prosky, Susan Walters 1984
Hagen Hilary 1980
Big Shamus, Little Shamus 1979
Eischied Hannah 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Social Worker 1979
Miss Winslow and Son Susan Winslow 1979
The White Shadow Ellen Jensen 1978
The Paper Chase Leanne Laski 1978
Flying High Sofia 1978
Vega$ Robyn Andrews 1978
Young Joe, the Forgotten Kennedy Kathleen Kennedy 1977
Man from Atlantis Dr. Mary Smith 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Helena Martin 1977
Fantasy Island Dora Delaney 1977
Once an Eagle Tommy Caldwell 1976
Quincy M.E. Elizabeth Chesler 1976
Charlie's Angels Darlene Warden 1976
City of Angels 1976
Jigsaw John 1976
The Oregon Trail Margaret Devlin 1976
Caribe Olivia Hardin 1975
S.W.A.T. Meredith Cooper 1975
The Manhunter Carol 1974
Chopper One Rissa Galey 1974
My Darling Daughters' Anniversary Susan 1973
Runaway! Carol Lerner 1973
The Horror at 37,000 Feet Margot 1973
Barnaby Jones Julia Shoemaker, Julie Barton, Vicki Singer 1973
Thriller Katey Summers 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Marianne 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Jeannie Stone 1972
The Rookies Jobina Fair (as Darlene Carr), Nancy Leigh, Pip Brent 1972
The Waltons Sis Bradford 1971
The Beguiled Doris 1971
The Smith Family Cindy Smith 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Kate Lewis 1971
To Rome with Love Carla 1969
The Governor & J.J. Marcy 1969
The Courtship of Eddie's Father Waitress 1969
Medical Center Jenny, Rita Halloran, Vivian Stacy 1969
Death of a Gunfighter Hilda Jorgenson 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Cathy Weelock, Tracy Clifford 1969
Mayberry R.F.D. Nancy 1968
The Impossible Years Abbey Kingsley 1968
Dean Martin Presents the Golddiggers Herself 1968
The Jungle Book The Girl (voice) 1967
Monkeys, Go Home! Sidoni Riserau 1967
Family Affair Carla 1966
The F.B.I. Emily Willis, Mary Jane Owens 1965
The John Forsythe Show Kathy 1965
The Littlest Hobo Joanna Foster (as Darleen Drake) 1963
The Virginian Anna Moore / Annie York 1962
The Magical World of Disney Sidoni Riserau, Laurie Carlson, Lisa Reed 1954
1977 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙