Darrell Fetty

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Darrell Fetty is an American actor, screenwriter and Emmy-nominated producer for his work on the History miniseries Hatfields & McCoys which has received a total of 16 nominations. He resided in Los Angeles, California with his wife, the former model/actress Joyce Ingalls, and continues to work in film, television, and theater.

Darrell Fetty is an American actor, screenwriter and Emmy-nominated producer for his work on the History miniseries Hatfields & McCoys which has received a total of 16 nominations. He resided in Los Angeles, California with his wife, the former model/actress Joyce Ingalls, and continues to work in film, television, and theater.

Birth Name

Darrell Kenneth Fetty

Born

Thursday, 20 May 1948

Actor Filmography

The Dating Game Killer Donald Haines 2017
Sun Records Reverend Sutter 2017
Texas Rising Doc Ewing 2015
Hatfields & McCoys Doc Rutherford 2012
The Maddening Truman (as Darrel Fetty) 1995
Midnight Caller Levon Tastic 1988
Thirtysomething Nicholas's Dad 1987
Murder Ordained Bagwell 1987
E/R Harry 1984
The Renegades Silver Stride 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Dating Game Killer Donald Haines 2017
Sun Records Reverend Sutter 2017
Texas Rising Doc Ewing 2015
Hatfields & McCoys Doc Rutherford 2012
The Maddening Truman (as Darrel Fetty) 1995
Midnight Caller Levon Tastic 1988
Thirtysomething Nicholas's Dad 1987
Murder Ordained Bagwell 1987
E/R Harry 1984
The Renegades Silver Stride 1983
Endangered Species Mercenary 1982
T.J. Hooker Bobby Joe Nash 1982
Elvis and the Beauty Queen Pete Moore 1981
Blood Beach Hoagy 1981
Knots Landing Stan 1979
The Facts of Life Mike 1979
Centennial Burns 1978
Big Wednesday Jim 'Waxer' King 1978
Logan's Run Pata 1977
CHiPs Max 1977
Stunts Dave Allison 1977
Eight Is Enough Kirk Ashley 1977
Tales of the Unexpected Ronald Baker 1977
Fantasy Island Kenny 'Brains' Mathews 1977
One Day at a Time Officer Preston 1975
The Wind And The Lion Dreighton 1975
Barbary Coast Stacey Sharpe 1975
Starsky and Hutch Eugene Pruitt 1975
The Hatfields and the McCoys Tolbert McCoy 1975
The Manhunter Wayne Kepner 1974
Happy Days Frankie 1974
Kojak Douglas North 1973
Barnaby Jones Michael Albert, Mickey, Tony Bridger, Woody March 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Jake Traynor, Rudy Nolan 1972
Room 222 Tough Kid 1969
Hawaii Five-O Lloyd Dawson 1968

Producer Filmography

2012 Emmy Outstanding Miniseries or Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙