Dave Holmes

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
David Robert "Dave" Holmes is an American writer, producer, and television personality who gained national attention as the runner-up on MTV's first Wanna Be a VJ contest in 1998. From the beginning, he distinguished himself from other candidates with an encyclopedic knowledge of music trivia.

David Robert "Dave" Holmes is an American writer, producer, and television personality who gained national attention as the runner-up on MTV's first Wanna Be a VJ contest in 1998. From the beginning, he distinguished himself from other candidates with an encyclopedic knowledge of music trivia.

Birth Name

David Robert Holmes

Born

Sunday, 14 March 1971

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙