Dave Mallow

Actor · Writer
67
Dave Mallow is an American voice actor.

Dave Mallow is an American voice actor.

Birth Name

David John Mallow

Born

Tuesday, 19 October 1948

Actor Filmography

Digimon Adventure Tri. 6: Future (voice) (credit only) 2018
Digimon Adventure Tri. 5: Coexistence (credit only) 2017
DIGIMON ADVENTURE tri.: Loss Angemon / MagnaAngemon / Seraphimon (voice) 2017
Digimon Adventure Tri. 3: Confession Angemon 2016
Marseille Pierre Chasseron (voice) 2016
Kuromukuro Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. 2: Decision Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Ajin The Minister, Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion Angemon (voice) 2015
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman Professor Issac Gilmore (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Digimon Adventure Tri. 6: Future (voice) (credit only) 2018
Digimon Adventure Tri. 5: Coexistence (credit only) 2017
DIGIMON ADVENTURE tri.: Loss Angemon / MagnaAngemon / Seraphimon (voice) 2017
Digimon Adventure Tri. 3: Confession Angemon 2016
Marseille Pierre Chasseron (voice) 2016
Kuromukuro Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. 2: Decision Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Ajin The Minister, Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion Angemon (voice) 2015
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman Professor Issac Gilmore (voice) 2015
Zorro the Chronicles (voice) 2015
Air Bound Mouse Patron (voice) 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Gjallarhorn Officer (voice) 2015
Veteran Consultant Jung (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Durarara!!x2 (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2015
The Seven Deadly Sins Golgius 2014
The Admiral Kim Dol-son (voice) / Kim Dol-son 2014
Aldnoah.Zero Various 2014
The Divine Move Killer (voice) 2014
Friends: Country Girls Mr. Barnes 2014
Dive Olly Dive and the Pirate Treasure Pirate Captain (voice) 2014
Knights of Sidonia Trainee (voice: English version) 2014
The Tower Consultant (voice) 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Straizo (voice), Narrator / Radio Announcer (voice) 2012
Lego Friends Grandpa (voice) / Grandpa 2012
Hunter x Hunter Gotoh (voice), Kung Fu Man (voice), Referee 3 (voice) 2011
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon Additional Voices (voice) 2011
Blue Exorcist Earnst Frederick Egin (voice), Kyodo (voice), Police Officer (voice), Earnst Frederick Egin / Kyudo / Yunokawa / Uke / Hoshino 2011
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal Various (voice) 2011
Phil's Dance Party Phil (voice) 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices (voice), Chain Hench 2011
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Muchi (voice) 2010
Kidô senshi Gandamu Yunikôn: Yunikôn no hi Additional Voices (voice), Diner Host (voice) 2010
Durarara!! Kanra / Yoshida (voice) 2010
Redline Announcer (voice) 2009
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind Akuma / Police Officer (voice) 2009
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Jackie Chan Presents: Wushu Li Hui (voice) 2008
Blade of the Immortal Sori (voice) 2008
Three Kingdoms Luo Ping-An (English version) (voice) 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Various 2008
Crows Zero Toshiaki Honjo (voice) 2007
MegaMan Star Force Deranged Movie Star (voice) 2007
Blue Dragon Gran Kingdom Captain (voice), Gran Kingdom Soldier (voice) 2007
The Substitute 2007
First Snow Radio Announcer 2007
The Happy Cricket 2006
El Chavo Mr. Beliarge 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Nioya (voice), Zusyo Okada (voice) 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Additional Voices (voice), Chief Officer (voice) 2006
Arthur's Missing Pal TV Announcer (voice) 2006
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2006
Tokko Homeless Man (voice), Lab Technician (voice), Security Guard (voice), TV News Reporter (voice) 2006
Digimon Data Squad Elecmon, Otamamon / Tokomon, Togemon 2006
Fearless Nong Jinsun (voice) 2006
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations Gouken (voice) 2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Glass Jones, Mechanic B, Private Investigator, Weatherman 2005
Dark Water Loop Group (voice) 2005
Samurai Commando Mission 1549 Additional Voices (voice) 2005
The L.A. Riot Spectacular Newscaster (voice) 2005
Eureka Seven Jobs (voice), Jobs, Radio Personnel (voice), Teos 01 (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2005
Eyeshield 21 Stadium Announcer (voice) 2005
Chromartie High - The Movie Masa (voice) 2005
Rozen Maiden Seal (voice) 2004
Izo Doctor (voice) 2004
Samurai Champloo Officer #2 (voice), Penta (voice) 2004
Monster Petr Capek 2004
God, Save Our King! Additional Voices (voice) 2004
Tenjho tenge Tagami (voice) 2004
Phoenix Kimite (voice) 2004
Dawn of the Dead ADR Group (voice) 2004
Burn-Up Scramble Narrator (voice) 2004
Pororo to the Cookie Castle Poby 2004
Gungrave Gary, Gary / Young Police Officer (voice) 2003
Planetes Werner Locksmith (voice) 2003
Last Exile Guild Watcher #3 2003
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey Gunnery Officer (voice) 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex JGSDA Commander (voice), Stallkeeper (voice), Colonel B (voice), Debate MC (voice) 2002
Phantom Investigators Daemona's Dad, Various Roles 2002
The Twelve Kingdoms Shukou (voice), Souko (voice) 2002
Sakura Wars Additional Voices (voice) 2001
X Seishirô Sakurazuka (voice) 2001
The Happy Cricket from the Amazon Buffuno (voice) 2001
Metropolis Pero (voice) 2001
Power Rangers Time Force Commandocon 2001
Blood: The Last Vampire Additional Voices (voice) 2000
Gojoe: Spirit War Chronicle Tankai (voice) 2000
Digimon: The Movie Upamon / Angemon / Seraphimon (voice) 2000
Freeze Me Noboru Hirokawa (voice) 2000
FLCL 2000
Black Angel Vol. 2 Osawa (voice) 1999
Attack the Gas Station! High School Punk #1 (voice) 1999
Gundress Serem / Head (voice) 1999
Digimon Adventure Chuumon (voice) 1999
An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island Looper 1998
The Waterboy Sports Announcer 1998
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report Additional Voices (voice) 1998
Bio-Zombie Loi (voice) 1998
Black Angel Vol. 1 Don Amaoka (voice) 1998
Krippendorf's Tribe Newscaster 1998
Power Rangers in Space Praying Mantis 1998
Outlaw Star Norman Starwind (voice) 1998
Kunoichi ninpô-chô: Yagyû gaiden Jubei Yagyu (voice) 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Galerie Owner, Gas Station Manager (voice), Yasuhiko Tachiki (voice) 1997
'Til There Was You Newscaster Voice (voice) 1997
Everybody Loves Raymond Event Announcer 1996
BeetleBorgs Borgslayer (voice), Charterville Charlie (voice), Quincy Modo (voice), Shellator (voice) 1996
Eraser Newscaster 1996
Power Rangers Zeo Baboo 1996
Nixon Newscaster Voice 1995
Flipper 1995
Terminatrix Mr. Sera (voice) (as David Mallow) 1995
Kishin dôji Zenki Additional Voices (voice) 1995
Lord Zedd's Monster Heads: The Greatest Villains of the Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Baboo 1995
V.R. Troopers Air Stryker (voice), Toxoid (voice), Air Stryker, Irradiator, News Reporter, Toxoid 1994
Black Jack Relief Committee Representative (voice) 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Baboo (voice) (as Colin Phillips), Baboo, Grumble Bee (voice) / Grumble Bee, Lizzinator (voice) (as Colin Phillips), Mongo (voice), Trumpet Top (voice) (as Colin Phillips) / Grumble Bee / Trumpet Top, Baboo (credit only), Baboo (voice) (as Collin Phillips), Baboo / Grumble Bee 1993
Tenchi Muyô! Additional Voices (voice) 1992
Bastard!! Messenger 1992
Ferngully: The Last Rainforest Additional Voice (voice) 1992
El retorno de D'Artacan Dogtanian (voice) 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory Jamitov Hyman (voice) 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Cain Sohn / Chris 1991
La Femme Nikita Sommelier / Needs Light 1990
Kiki's Delivery Service Dirigible Captain (voice) 1989
Roseanne Radio Announcer 1988
Captain of the Forest Simi (voice) (as Colin Philips) 1988
Grimm Masterpiece Theatre Bear / Prince, Prince 1987
La llamada de los gnomos Pit (1987) (voice) (as Colin Phillips) 1987
Castle in the Sky Louis (1989 Dub) (voice) (as Colin Phillips) 1986
Robotech: The Movie Additional Voices (voice) (as Colin Philips) 1986
Windaria Court / Farmer / Walla 1986
Fist of the North Star Zenda Thug (1991) (voice) / Captain / Zenda Thug 1986
Dragon Ball Mao Mao (voice) 1986
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years Anchor / Scientist / Spy / Tech / Walla / Warden 1985
Lensman Thorndyke (voice) 1984
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Narrator (voice: English version) 1982
D'Artacan y los tres mosqueperros 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Narrator (voice) 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I Narrator (voice: English version) 1981
The Mysterians Red Mysterian (voice) 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙