David Andrews

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 72
David Andrews is an American actor who is known for his role as Lieutenant General Robert Brewster in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines.

David Andrews is an American actor who is known for his role as Lieutenant General Robert Brewster in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines.

Birth Name

Stanley David Andrews

Born

Sunday, 02 November 1952

Actor Filmography

Watchmen Deputy Director Farragut 2019
For All Mankind Admiral Scott Uken 2019
The Boys Senator Calhoun 2019
Tell Me a Story Richard Winston 2018
Shooter Sam Vincent 2016
Queen of the South Judge Cecil Lafayette 2016
The Catch Tony Ellis 2016
The Whispers Secretary of Defense Frommer, Secretary Frommer 2015
The Squeeze Billy Bob 2015
Cocked Clyde 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Watchmen Deputy Director Farragut 2019
For All Mankind Admiral Scott Uken 2019
The Boys Senator Calhoun 2019
Tell Me a Story Richard Winston 2018
Shooter Sam Vincent 2016
Queen of the South Judge Cecil Lafayette 2016
The Catch Tony Ellis 2016
The Whispers Secretary of Defense Frommer, Secretary Frommer 2015
The Squeeze Billy Bob 2015
Cocked Clyde 2015
Jessabelle Leon 2014
Don't Know Yet Swag 2014
How to Get Away with Murder Hugh Murphy 2014
Murder in the First AG Alan Walters 2014
30 for 30: Soccer Stories Himself - Former Irish Government Minister 2014
Crisis Agent Hurst 2014
World War Z Naval Commander 2013
House of Cards Tim Corbet 2013
Fix America Himself - Guest 2012
Revolution Bill O'Halloran 2012
Arthur Newman Chuck Willoughby 2012
Perception FBI Agent Krueger 2012
Scandal George Reed 2012
Necessary Roughness Tom Wizinski 2011
Marry Me Swan Carter 2010
Fair Game Scooter Libby 2010
The Conspirator Father Walter 2010
The Jensen Project Edwin 2010
Covert Affairs Steve Barr 2010
Justified Sheriff Tillman Napier, Former Sheriff Tillman Napier 2010
Dear John Mr. Curtis 2010
Drop Dead Diva The Walters' Lawyer 2009
Castle Carl Shelton 2009
Lie to Me Dr. Stanley Heaton 2009
12 Miles of Bad Road Saxby Hall 2007
Brothers & Sisters George Lafferty 2006
Ghost Whisperer Ghost Surgeon 2005
Criminal Minds Sheriff Bruner 2005
Stealth Ray 2005
The Closer Donald Baxter, Jr. 2005
Surface Officer Furella - Animal Control 2005
The Rain Makers Jerry 2005
The Dead Will Tell John Hytner 2004
NCIS U.S. Secretary of Defense Errol Coyne 2003
Two Soldiers Lieutenant Hogenbeck 2003
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Robert Brewster 2003
A Touch of Fate James Kline 2003
Dragnet Capt. Silva, Captain Silva 2003
CSI: Miami Richard Bowman, Bruce Faber 2002
A Walk to Remember Mr. Kelly 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Lloyd Wilkes 2001
Crossing Jordan Colonel Gerald Bayless 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Lorian 2001
Band of Brothers Gen. Elbridge G. Chapman 2001
Going to California Dr. Washington 2001
Six Feet Under Michael Piper 2001
Hannibal FBI Agent Pearsall 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Officer Fromansky 2000
Navigating the Heart William Sanders 2000
Switched at Birth James Barlow 1999
Fight Club Thomas 1999
The Color of Courage Philip Renfrew 1999
The Rat Pack G-Man #3 1998
Any Day Now 1998
From the Earth to the Moon Frank Borman 1998
Dawson's Creek Gus Weiner 1998
Fifteen and Pregnant Cal Spangler 1998
Bad Day on the Block Reese Braverton 1997
Stargate SG-1 Se'tak 1997
Just Shoot Me! Jay Crew 1997
The Practice Judge Wilbur Stucky 1997
Promised Land Frank Conroy 1996
Our Son, the Matchmaker Steve Carson 1996
JAG Maj. Gen. Gordon 'Biff' Cresswell 1995
Murder One Michael Beiden 1995
The Monroes William Monroe 1995
Apollo 13 Pete Conrad 1995
Shame II: The Secret Josh McHale 1995
Touched by an Angel Jim Sullivan 1994
Wyatt Earp James Earp 1994
Deconstructing Sarah Paul 1994
Mann & Machine Det. Bobby Mann 1992
The Antagonists Jack Scarlett 1991
Graveyard Shift John Hall 1990
A Son's Promise Wayne O'Kelley (Dad) 1990
Blind Faith Ricky Dunlap 1990
Cherry 2000 Sam Treadwell 1987
L.A. Law Mr. Simmons 1986
Casualty Stan Smedley 1986
The Equalizer Dale Stevens, Del Larkin 1985
Kerouac, the Movie Dean Moriarty 1985
A Nightmare on Elm Street Foreman 1984
The Burning Bed Wimpy Hughes 1984
Miami Vice Jack Crockett 1984
Trapper John, M.D. Glenn 1979
The Paper Chase 1978
The Adventures of Black Beauty Ted Hewitt 1972
Dracula A.D. 1972 Detective Sergeant 1972
A Place to Go Jim 1963

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙