David Ankrum

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

David Wheeler Ankrum

Born

Friday, 02 May 1947

Actor Filmography

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Wedge Antilles (voice) 2016
Moonlighting Reporter 1985
Murder, She Wrote Young Doctor 1984
Hunter Bartender 1984
E/R Joe 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Mike, Producer 1983
Cracking Up Bellboy 1983
Wizards and Warriors 1983
The Sting II Waiter 1983
Bare Essence Norman 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Wedge Antilles (voice) 2016
Moonlighting Reporter 1985
Murder, She Wrote Young Doctor 1984
Hunter Bartender 1984
E/R Joe 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Mike, Producer 1983
Cracking Up Bellboy 1983
Wizards and Warriors 1983
The Sting II Waiter 1983
Bare Essence Norman 1983
Simon & Simon Alan Turner 1981
The White Shadow Dr. Luria 1978
B.J. and the Bear 2nd Reporter 1978
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope Red Two, Wedge Antilles (voice) (uncredited) 1977
Alice Man #1 1976
The Student Body Leroy 1976
Tabitha Adam Stephens 1976
The Zebra Force Art 1976
Linda Lovelace for President Frat Boy #1 1975
Tell Me Where It Hurts 1974
The Roommates Andy 1973
Bummer Mike 1973
Barnaby Jones Dodge's Grandson, Receptionist 1973
The Waltons Hobgood 1971
Cannon Hippie with Tire Iron, Man on the beach 1971

Producer Filmography

The Victim 2011
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙