David Brainard

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

David McLeod Brainard

Born

Wednesday, 03 August 1955

Died

Thursday, 23 March 2017

Actor Filmography

Masquerade Leslie Crepier 2011
Hawaii Five-0 U.S. Marshall Frank Moore 2010
The Case for Christ Narrator 2007
First, Last And Deposit Gabby's Boyfriend (as David M. Brainard) 2000
Sam Churchill: Search for a Homeless Man Ian 1999
Berserk Additional Voices (voice) 1997
Chicago Hope Joseph 1994
Fat Man And Little Boy Samuel Allison 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Masquerade Leslie Crepier 2011
Hawaii Five-0 U.S. Marshall Frank Moore 2010
The Case for Christ Narrator 2007
First, Last And Deposit Gabby's Boyfriend (as David M. Brainard) 2000
Sam Churchill: Search for a Homeless Man Ian 1999
Berserk Additional Voices (voice) 1997
Chicago Hope Joseph 1994
Fat Man And Little Boy Samuel Allison 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙