David Clatworthy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

David Geoffrey Clatworthy

Born

Monday, 11 July 1960

Died

Tuesday, 08 September 2020

Actor Filmography

Mia and the White Lion M. Kruger 2018
The Crown Eric Sherbrook Walker 2016
Young Ones Calvin Hooyman 2014
A Million Colours BBC radio announcer (voice) 2012
Winnie Mandela John Orr's Manager 2011
White Lion Camping Dad 2010
Mrs Mandela Thwarted Police Major 2010
District 9 MNU Doctor 2009
The Seven of Daran: Battle of Pareo Rock Lord Maxwell 2008
Wild at Heart Kallis 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mia and the White Lion M. Kruger 2018
The Crown Eric Sherbrook Walker 2016
Young Ones Calvin Hooyman 2014
A Million Colours BBC radio announcer (voice) 2012
Winnie Mandela John Orr's Manager 2011
White Lion Camping Dad 2010
Mrs Mandela Thwarted Police Major 2010
District 9 MNU Doctor 2009
The Seven of Daran: Battle of Pareo Rock Lord Maxwell 2008
Wild at Heart Kallis 2006
Charlie Jade Joe 2005
Man to Man Doctor 2005
Borderline Pharmacist 2002
Dr Lucille: The Lucille Teasdale Story 2001
Merlin: The Return Mordred's Priest 2000
Beings Vicar 1998
Tarzan: The Epic Adventures Lawson 1996
The One That Got Away Quartermaster 1996
The Making of the Mahatma Kallenbach 1996
Cry, The Beloved Country Clerk of the Court 1995
Lunarcop Zak 1995
The Visual Bible: Acts Philip Evangelist 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙