David Denman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 75
David Denman is an American actor. He made his film debut in The Replacements. His other feature credits include Big Fish, Fair Game, The Nines, Shutter, Smart People, Fanboys, Let Go, Out Cold, After Earth, Jobs, Beneath the Harvest Sky, Men, Women & Children, The Gift, 13 Hours, Power Rangers, Logan Lucky, Puzzle and Brightburn.

David Denman is an American actor. He made his film debut in The Replacements. His other feature credits include Big Fish, Fair Game, The Nines, Shutter, Smart People, Fanboys, Let Go, Out Cold, After Earth, Jobs, Beneath the Harvest Sky, Men, Women & Children, The Gift, 13 Hours, Power Rangers, Logan Lucky, Puzzle and Brightburn.

Birth Name

David Joseph Lamb

Born

Wednesday, 25 July 1973

Actor Filmography

Mare of Easttown Frank Sheehan 2021
Greenland Ralph Vento 2020
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings Deke Fletcher 2019
Brightburn Kyle Breyer 2019
Puzzle Louie 2018
Logan Lucky Moody Chapman 2017
Power Rangers Sam Scott 2017
Is That A Gun In Your Pocket? Byron 2016
Outcast Mark Holter 2016
13 Hours Dave 'Boon' Benton 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mare of Easttown Frank Sheehan 2021
Greenland Ralph Vento 2020
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings Deke Fletcher 2019
Brightburn Kyle Breyer 2019
Puzzle Louie 2018
Logan Lucky Moody Chapman 2017
Power Rangers Sam Scott 2017
Is That A Gun In Your Pocket? Byron 2016
Outcast Mark Holter 2016
13 Hours Dave 'Boon' Benton 2016
Angel From Hell Evan 2016
The Gift Greg 2015
Impress Me Roger Houston 2015
Men, Women & Children Jim Vance 2014
How to Get Away with Murder Kevin Murphy 2014
True Detective Malkin 2014
Beneath The Harvest Sky George 2013
Jobs Al Alcorn 2013
After Earth Private McQuarrie 2013
Vegas Clay Stinson 2012
Let Go Walter 2012
Gatchaman 2012
Person of Interest Graham Wyler 2011
Traffic Light Mike 2011
Fair Game Nervous Dave 2010
Parenthood Ed Brooks 2010
Drop Dead Diva Tony Nicastro 2009
Fanboys Chaz 2009
Gary Unmarried Ronnie Mitchell 2008
Take Marty Nichols 2008
In Plain Sight Ed Fogerty / Ed Flint 2008
Smart People William 2008
Shutter Bruno 2008
Cake: A Wedding Story Party Guy 2007
K-Ville Luke Sherman 2007
Mad Men Jerry Fanning 2007
If I Had Known I Was a Genius Baker 2007
The Nines Agitated Man 2007
Brothers & Sisters Brent Lewinsky 2006
The Office: The Accountants Roy Anderson 2006
When a Stranger Calls Officer Burroughs 2006
Close to Home Tim O'Neil 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Night Stalker Henry Gale 2005
Bones Phil Garfield 2005
Grey's Anatomy Rick Jacobs 2005
The Office Roy Anderson 2005
Second Time Around Kent 2004
Big Fish Don Price - Age 18-22 2003
Two and a Half Men Jack 2003
Without a Trace Mike Clemmens 2002
CSI: Miami Tyler Hamilton 2002
Out Cold Lance 2001
Crossing Jordan Cole Tanner 2001
The Replacements Brian Murphy 2000
Strong Medicine David 2000
Fan-Made Music Videos Don 2000
Angel Skip 1999
A Vow To Cherish Kyle Brighton 1999
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction David 1997
The Pretender Daniel Falk 1996
Arli$$ Woody 1996
ER Jeremy Willis / 'Angel' 1994
Chicago Hope Ethan Dolan 1994
The X-Files Wallace Schiff 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙