David Dodimead

Actor
38

Birth Name

David John Dodimead

Born

Tuesday, 08 April 1919

Died

Friday, 01 November 1996

Actor Filmography

Jane Eyre Colonel Dent 1983
Crime and Punishment Ilya Petrovitch 1979
Fall of Eagles Kokovtsey 1974
The Black Tulip Van Systens 1970
The Beast in the Cellar Dr. Spencer 1970
Julius Caesar Lepidus 1970
Not in Front of the Children Roy 1967
The Honey Pot Mosca 1967
Mystery and Imagination Rector 1966
The Wednesday Play Cafritz 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jane Eyre Colonel Dent 1983
Crime and Punishment Ilya Petrovitch 1979
Fall of Eagles Kokovtsey 1974
The Black Tulip Van Systens 1970
The Beast in the Cellar Dr. Spencer 1970
Julius Caesar Lepidus 1970
Not in Front of the Children Roy 1967
The Honey Pot Mosca 1967
Mystery and Imagination Rector 1966
The Wednesday Play Cafritz 1964
Theatre 625 Lerse 1964
We Shall See Surgeon 1964
Doctor Who Barclay 1963
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Surgeon 1959
The DuPont Show of the Month Horatio 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙