David Eisner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
David Eisner is a Canadian actor. Best known for his recurring television role in King of Kensington and his regular roles in Hangin' In and Blue Murder, he is currently co-director with Avery Saltzman of the Harold Green Jewish Theatre company in Toronto.

David Eisner is a Canadian actor. Best known for his recurring television role in King of Kensington and his regular roles in Hangin' In and Blue Murder, he is currently co-director with Avery Saltzman of the Harold Green Jewish Theatre company in Toronto.

Birth Name

David Sheldon Eisner

Born

Monday, 03 March 1958

Actor Filmography

Mrs. America Martin Abzug 2020
Run This Town Phil 2020
Remedy Dr. Graeme Kane 2014
Saving Hope Dr. Stroman 2012
Titanic Benjamin Guggenheim 2012
Three Inches Track Suit 2011
Suits Board Member 2011
King Dr. Stanton 2011
Living in Your Car Dr. Stan Minksy 2010
The Line Therapist 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mrs. America Martin Abzug 2020
Run This Town Phil 2020
Remedy Dr. Graeme Kane 2014
Saving Hope Dr. Stroman 2012
Titanic Benjamin Guggenheim 2012
Three Inches Track Suit 2011
Suits Board Member 2011
King Dr. Stanton 2011
Living in Your Car Dr. Stan Minksy 2010
The Line Therapist 2009
Will You Merry Me? Marvin Fine 2008
Flashpoint Adrian Hayes 2008
The State Within Sam Levinson 2006
Covert One: The Hades Factor Professor Allen Carey 2006
Left Behind III: World at War Chief of Staff Allan Campbell 2005
Confessions Of An American Bride Rabbi Kaplan 2005
Swarmed David Orsow 2005
Taking Lives Committee Head 2004
This Is Wonderland 2004
1-800-Missing 2003
Jasper, Texas Mike Bradford 2003
Bury the Lead 2002
Odyssey 5 Dr. Hammond 2002
Two Against Time Dr. Cooper 2002
Jenifer Impatient Passenger 2001
The Familiar Stranger Robert Becker 2001
Doc Coach Monahan 2001
Chasing Cain Lloyd 2001
Blue Murder Dr. Brian Lukowich 2001
Steal This Movie William Kuntsler 2000
Bless The Child Dr. Ben 2000
Soul Food Norman Spicer 2000
Twice in a Lifetime Dr. Dan Brickner 1999
Judgment Day: The Ellie Nesler Story Inmate Advocate 1999
Total Recall 2070 Vereen 1999
Ricky Nelson: Original Teen Idol Dan Cohen 1999
The Last Don II Frankie's Lawyer 1998
Good Will Hunting Executive #3 1997
Let Me Call You Sweetheart Barney Haskell 1997
Earth: Final Conflict Hybird 1997
Time to Say Goodbye? Justis 1997
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Sidney Fineman 1996
Extreme Measures Guy's Lawyer 1996
My Hometown 1996
Traders 1996
Almost Golden: The Jessica Savitch Story Washington floor manager 1995
Butterbox Babies Mr. Kellerman 1995
Trial by Jury Melman 1994
Due South Dr. Howard 1994
Woman on Trial: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story Ron Lester 1993
Forever Knight Fred Berman 1992
This Is My Life Oliver 1992
To Catch a Killer Williams 1992
Counterstrike Stan Moore 1990
A New Life Billy 1988
T and T Doctor 1988
Street Legal Barry Schreiber, Harry Schreiber, Salesman Bob 1987
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Gordon Blake 1985
Highway to Heaven Todd Worton 1984
Samson and Delilah Arin (as David S. Eisner) 1984
Happy Birthday To Me Rudi 1981
Hangin' In Michael Difalco 1981
Phobia Johnny Venuti 1980
Running Man in Unemployment Office 1979
The Littlest Hobo Sly 1979
The Paper Chase (as David S. Eisner) 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙