David Fury

Writer · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 39
David Fury is an American television writer, producer, actor and director.

David Fury is an American television writer, producer, actor and director.

Birth Name

David Allen Shapiro

Born

Thursday, 05 March 1959

Actor Filmography

Vidiots David Fury 2016
Commentary! The Musical Himself 2008
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Newsman 2008
Bandwagon David Fury 2004
Chance Pizza Delivery Guy 2002
24 Arthur Carr 2001
Angel First Worshipper, Gregor Framkin, Tropicana Guest 1999
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Mustard Man 1997
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Cop 1993
The Jackie Thomas Show Bus Driver 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Vidiots David Fury 2016
Commentary! The Musical Himself 2008
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Newsman 2008
Bandwagon David Fury 2004
Chance Pizza Delivery Guy 2002
24 Arthur Carr 2001
Angel First Worshipper, Gregor Framkin, Tropicana Guest 1999
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Mustard Man 1997
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Cop 1993
The Jackie Thomas Show Bus Driver 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2006 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Won
2005 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Won
2005 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙