David Garfield

Actor · Editor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

David Patton Garfield

Born

Sunday, 25 July 1943

Died

Thursday, 24 November 1994

Actor Filmography

Stella Ancient Soldier 2012
The IT Crowd Small Paul 2006
Little Britain 2003
Casualty Gareth Meyrick 1986
American Playhouse Norman Stein 1981
Citizen Smith Ronnie Lynch 1977
The Other Side of the Mountain CRC Patient (as John David Garfield) 1975
White Line Fever Witness Miller (as John David Garfield) 1975
The Golden Voyage Of Sinbad Abdul (as John D. Garfield) 1974
Blume in Love Party Guest 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stella Ancient Soldier 2012
The IT Crowd Small Paul 2006
Little Britain 2003
Casualty Gareth Meyrick 1986
American Playhouse Norman Stein 1981
Citizen Smith Ronnie Lynch 1977
The Other Side of the Mountain CRC Patient (as John David Garfield) 1975
White Line Fever Witness Miller (as John David Garfield) 1975
The Golden Voyage Of Sinbad Abdul (as John D. Garfield) 1974
Blume in Love Party Guest 1973
The Stepmother Goof (as John D. Garfield) 1972
Circle of Fear Royal Warlock 1972
Elizabeth R John Ballard 1971
McCloud Dr. Maynard 1970
Hollywood Horror House Vic 1970
The Promise Soldier 1969
That Cold Day In The Park Nick (as John Garfield Jr.) 1969
Mackenna's Gold Adams' Boy (as John Garfield Jr.) 1969
The Swimmer Ticket Seller 1968
The Flying Nun Truck Driver 1967
Warning Shot Police Surgeon (as John Garfield Jr.) 1967
Shane Young Man 1966
Doctor Who Neeva, Von Weich 1963

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙