David Gasman

Actor
60
David Gasman is an American actor and voice actor. He has appeared in many cartoons and video games, such as Fahrenheit, Rayman and Code Lyoko. In his acting career, he acted in Jefferson in Paris, The Bourne Identity, Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard, Babylon A.D., Largo Winch and many theatrical productions, including several musicals. read more

David Gasman is an American actor and voice actor. He has appeared in many cartoons and video games, such as Fahrenheit, Rayman and Code Lyoko. In his acting career, he acted in Jefferson in Paris, The Bourne Identity, Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard, Babylon A.D., Largo Winch and many theatrical productions, including several musicals. He had a recurring role in Kaboul Kitchen, a French TV series.

Birth Name

David Alan Gasman

Born

Tuesday, 27 September 1960

Actor Filmography

The Sisters Brothers Relay Owner 2018
Hostile Harry 2017
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
My Knight and Me Henri, Henri (voice) 2016
Seven & Me Thief 2016
1001 Grams Delegate 2014
Xiaolin Chronicles Clay Bailey (voice) 2013
Rabbids Invasion John' / ' Nansen' / 'Pesci' / 'Sir Rolin' / 'Grandpa' / 'Zak' / 'various men 2013
Jo Chuck 2013
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (voice: English version) 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Sisters Brothers Relay Owner 2018
Hostile Harry 2017
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
My Knight and Me Henri, Henri (voice) 2016
Seven & Me Thief 2016
1001 Grams Delegate 2014
Xiaolin Chronicles Clay Bailey (voice) 2013
Rabbids Invasion John' / ' Nansen' / 'Pesci' / 'Sir Rolin' / 'Grandpa' / 'Zak' / 'various men 2013
Jo Chuck 2013
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (voice: English version) 2012
Tony Curtis: Driven to Stardom Narrator (voice) 2012
Kaboul Kitchen Harvey Stein 2012
A Monster in Paris Clerk (voice) 2011
Platane Andy 2011
Arthur 3: The War of the Two Worlds The Mechanic (voice) 2010
From Paris With Love The Voice / The Voice (voice) 2010
Eleanor's Secret Captain Hook (voice) 2009
Arthur And The Revenge Of Maltazard The Mechanic (voice) / Bogo Chief / The Mechanic 2009
The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch Alexander Meyer 2008
Wakfu Sir Percedal of Sadlygrove (voice) 2008
Babylon A.D. Neolite Researcher 2008
Persepolis Doctor 2007
Capturing the Killer Croc Additional Voices (voice) 2004
Immortal Customer in Giant's Bar 2004
Code Lyoko Jim Morales / Herb Pichon, Jim Morales / Herb Pichon / William Dunbar 2003
Funky Cops Dick Kowalski (voice) 2003
Corto Maltese: The Celts (voice) 2002
The Bourne Identity Deputy DCM 2002
Secrets of the Dead (voice) 2000
Jefferson in Paris Liberal Aristocrat 1995
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge Goku / Salza / Oolong 1991
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug Goku 1991
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku Bardock (AB Groupe dub) 1990
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest Goku 1990
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone Goku 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙