David Lewis

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
David Lewis is a Canadian actor, best known for his roles in Hope Island, Icarus, White Chicks, A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner, Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency, and Child's Play.

David Lewis is a Canadian actor, best known for his roles in Hope Island, Icarus, White Chicks, A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner, Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency, and Child's Play.

Birth Name

David Fouts

Born

Wednesday, 04 August 1976

Actor Filmography

Mystery 101: An Education in Murder Dwight / Dwight Merrill 2020
The Neighbor in the Window Alan 2020
Web of Dreams Cleeve 2019
The Art of Racing in the Rain Prosecutor 2019
Child's Play Shane 2019
The InBetween Shane Vogel 2019
A Feeling of Home Carrington 2019
The Twilight Zone Casting Director / John 2019
A Dog's Way Home Hiker 2019
Surveillance Wes Auburn 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mystery 101: An Education in Murder Dwight / Dwight Merrill 2020
The Neighbor in the Window Alan 2020
Web of Dreams Cleeve 2019
The Art of Racing in the Rain Prosecutor 2019
Child's Play Shane 2019
The InBetween Shane Vogel 2019
A Feeling of Home Carrington 2019
The Twilight Zone Casting Director / John 2019
A Dog's Way Home Hiker 2019
Surveillance Wes Auburn 2019
How It Ends Wagoneer Man 2018
The Cleanse Terry 2018
Violentia Dr. Adam Anderson 2018
Altered Carbon Director Nyman 2018
A Joyous Christmas David 2017
The Good Doctor Sam DeLeon 2017
At Home in Mitford Hal Owens 2017
Murder, She Baked: Just Desserts Mason Kimball 2017
The Arrangement 2017
The Birthday Wish Bruce 2017
Travelers Major Gleason 2016
Boy in the Attic Eric Benson 2016
The Switch Peter A. Flueckiger - Atlantis President 2016
The Magicians Dr. Walton 2015
A Christmas Detour Frank Harper 2015
Love on the Air Scott Ryder 2015
Hidden Breather Lieutenant 2015
Garage Sale Mystery: The Deadly Room Peter 2015
Grumpy Cat's Worst Christmas Ever Marcus Crabtree 2014
Bad City John Johnderson 2014
For Better or For Worse Logan 2014
Evangeline Mr. K 2013
Tom Dick & Harriet Brad 2013
Camera Shy Detective Duvall 2012
The Company You Keep Albany FBI Agent Lewis 2012
A Killer Among Us Detective Reed 2012
Donovan's Echo Kit 2011
Mega Cyclone Rod 2011
Sight Unseen Jonathan Brooks 2009
Possession Father David 2009
Wyvern Dr. David Yates 2009
Helen Dr. Barnes 2009
The Day The Earth Stood Still Plainclothes Agent 2008
Christmas Caper Brian Cooper 2007
Martian Child Leonard 2007
Luna: Spirit of the Whale Murray Novak 2007
Passion's Web 2007
Write & Wrong Lev Jordanson 2007
To Be Fat Like Me Mr. Johnson 2007
Totally Awesome Agent Johnson 2006
Alien Incursion Stevie 2006
A Job to Kill For Seth Frankel 2006
The Accidental Witness David Brunel 2006
Supernatural Professor Ludensky 2005
The Long Weekend Ed's Friend 2005
Confessions Of A Sociopathic Social Climber Stan 2005
Edison Mr. Crow 2005
White Chicks Josh 2004
Alienated Constable Cooper 2003
Door To Door Peter Schaefer 2002
Liberty Stands Still Businessman 2002
Eye See You Jeweler 2002
The Wedding Dress Joan's Lawyer 2001
Special Delivery Jack Beck 2000
Fatal Error Ned Henderson 1999
Da Vinci's Inquest Red-Headed Man 1998
Air Bud: Golden Receiver Herb 1998
Loyal Opposition Airplane Security Man No 2 1998
Voyage of Terror Ned Simon 1998
Dead Man's Gun Arch Friggins 1997
Breaking The Surface: The Greg Louganis Story Officer #1 1997
A Child's Wish Rick 1997
Color Me Perfect Dissident 1996
Abducted: A Father's Love Orderly 1996
Beauty's Revenge Officer 1995
The Outer Limits Joe Oakridge, Will Carson 1995
The Comrades of Summer Marine Pitcher 1992
Tales From The Gimli Hospital Gimli Manfolk / Patient 1988
Lights Out 1946

Producer Filmography

Violentia 2018
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙