David M. Shoup

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

David Monroe Shoup

Born

Friday, 30 December 1904

Died

Thursday, 13 January 1983

Actor Filmography

JFK Himself - Sitting Down with Taylor and Anderson 1991
The Twentieth Century Himself 1957
Sands Of Iwo Jima Colonel D. M. Shoup (as Col. D.M. Shoup U.S.M.C.) 1950
With the Marines at Tarawa Himself - USMC, confers with his staff (unconfirmed) 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

JFK Himself - Sitting Down with Taylor and Anderson 1991
The Twentieth Century Himself 1957
Sands Of Iwo Jima Colonel D. M. Shoup (as Col. D.M. Shoup U.S.M.C.) 1950
With the Marines at Tarawa Himself - USMC, confers with his staff (unconfirmed) 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙