David Neale

Actor · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

David Arthur Knut Sivertsen

Born

Saturday, 11 March 1961

Actor Filmography

Battle of the Bulge: Winter War Military Police #1 2020
Almost Human Marty 2013
Bates Motel Host 2013
The Killing Uniform Cop #2 2011
Matty Hanson and the Invisibility Ray Scott 2011
Hiccups Limo Driver 2010
Alice Policeman at Rescue 2009
Fringe Police Captain 2008
Reaper Uniformed Cop #1 2007
Masters of Science Fiction Pyramus 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Battle of the Bulge: Winter War Military Police #1 2020
Almost Human Marty 2013
Bates Motel Host 2013
The Killing Uniform Cop #2 2011
Matty Hanson and the Invisibility Ray Scott 2011
Hiccups Limo Driver 2010
Alice Policeman at Rescue 2009
Fringe Police Captain 2008
Reaper Uniformed Cop #1 2007
Masters of Science Fiction Pyramus 2007
Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness David 2007
Shooter Spook 2007
Seventeen and Missing Mike 2007
Snakes on a Plane Navy Dad 2006
Saved Crane 2006
Intelligence SWAT Guy 2005
Supernatural Mr. Greenfield 2005
Battlestar Galactica Page 2004
Stargate: Atlantis Ancient Man 2004
The 4400 Realtor 2004
Meltdown Shafig / Jesse 2004
Touching Evil Denver PD Detective 2004
Renegadepress.com Brian Jones 2004
The Rick Mercer Report 2004
Tru Calling Clayton 2003
D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear Detective Paulson 2003
Jake 2.0 Pilot 2003
Out of Order Coach Cliff 2003
Critical Assembly Customs Inspector 2002
Carrie Officer Plessy 2002
The Dead Zone Heart Doctor, Ryan Fallon 2002
Pressure Simms 2002
Video Voyeur: The Susan Wilson Story Sgt. Coolidge 2002
Glory Days 2002
Pasadena Male Teacher 2001
Just Cause Michael Ackerman 2001
Out of Line Staff Psychiatrist 2001
Freddy Got Fingered Man #1 - Restaurant 2001
The Chris Isaak Show Bailiff 2001
Saving Silverman Cop At Police Station 2001
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal Hobbs 2001
Camouflage Stage Cop 2001
Hostage Negotiator Deputy Sheriff 2001
Special Delivery First Wise Man 2000
Level 9 D.O.D. Officer 2000
Duets Desk Manager 2000
Scary Movie Policeman #1 2000
Bear with Me Volunteer 2000
Strange World Colonel Tolar 1999
I'll Be Home for Christmas Running Santa 1998
Seven Days Radioman 1998
Da Vinci's Inquest Mr. Jorgenson, Professor Harold Stanley Keller 1998
Broken Silence: A Moment of Truth Movie Uniformed Officer 1998
Playing to Win: A Moment of Truth Movie Cop 1998
Baby Monitor: Sound of Fear Cop #1 1998
Mr. Magoo Fix It Guy 1997
Cloned Parent of Clone 1997
The Accident: A Moment of Truth Movie Police Officer 1997
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show O'Brady 1997
Stargate SG-1 Dialer 1997
Breaking The Surface: The Greg Louganis Story Son 1997
Wounded Young Cop 1997
Moment of Truth: Into the Arms of Danger Police Officer 1997
Echo Luke Jordan 1997
Millennium John Highsmith 1996
Viper Clark Jellinek, Colin Fisher 1996
Abducted: A Father's Love State Policeman 1996
The Outer Limits Commander Richard Gordon, Evan Branch, Security Guard 1995
Probable Cause Charles Buckman 1994
Lonesome Dove: The Series (as David Sivertsen) 1994
Road to Saddle River (as David Sivertsen) 1994
The X-Files Navy Base Guard 1993
Hollywood Babylon (segment: 'Jodie Foster') (as David Sivertsen) 1992
Hyper Sapien: People From Another Star Riss (as David Sivertsen) 1986
The Ray Bradbury Theater Lt. Young 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙