David Opatoshu

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
David Opatoshu was an American actor. He is best known for his role in the film Exodus (1960).

David Opatoshu was an American actor. He is best known for his role in the film Exodus (1960).

Born

Wednesday, 30 January 1918

Died

Tuesday, 30 April 1996

Actor Filmography

Stat Sidney Wolff 1991
Gabriel's Fire Max Goldstein 1990
Alien Nation Paul Revere 1989
Conspiracy: The Trial Of The Chicago 8 Judge Julius Hoffman 1987
Almonds and Raisins Himself 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Gus Rossman 1983
Hotel Jacob Ben-Goz 1982
Forced Vengeance Sam Paschal 1982
Flash Gordon: The Greatest Adventure of All Thun ( voice ) 1982
Falcon Crest Alexander Nicolau 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stat Sidney Wolff 1991
Gabriel's Fire Max Goldstein 1990
Alien Nation Paul Revere 1989
Conspiracy: The Trial Of The Chicago 8 Judge Julius Hoffman 1987
Almonds and Raisins Himself 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Gus Rossman 1983
Hotel Jacob Ben-Goz 1982
Forced Vengeance Sam Paschal 1982
Flash Gordon: The Greatest Adventure of All Thun ( voice ) 1982
Falcon Crest Alexander Nicolau 1981
Masada Shimon 1981
Beyond Evil Dr. Solomon 1980
Hagen Krasic 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Harry Weintraub 1979
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Llamajuna 1979
Americathon Abdul Muhammad 1979
In Search of Historic Jesus Herod 1979
The Secret Empire Hator 1979
Salvage 1 Max Jacoby 1979
The Paper Chase Professor Grey 1978
Who'll Stop The Rain Bender 1978
Ziegfeld: The Man and His Women Flo's Father 1978
We've Got Each Other Guttman 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Professor Desmond 1977
Fantasy Island Abdul Kameel 1977
Quincy M.E. Boutillier 1976
Executive Suite Dr. Gould 1976
The Bionic Woman Mr. Satari 1976
Raid on Entebbe Menachem Begin 1976
Conspiracy of Terror Arthur Horowitz 1975
The Invisible Man Capas 1975
S.W.A.T. Alexander Vincent 1975
Police Woman Morrie Hirsch, Victor 1974
Little House on the Prairie Taylor Nash 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Dr. Monica 1974
Kojak Dr. Anton Valentine 1973
Needles and Pins Leo 1973
Harry O Sam Mirakian 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Joseph Beemer, Jeweler 1972
Cannon Borelli 1971
Romance of a Horsethief Schloime Kradnik 1971
Medical Center Dr. Arthur Komer, Emir, Goldstein, Oscar Havlicek 1969
Death of a Gunfighter Edward Rosenblum 1969
Mod Squad Mr. Butorac 1968
The Name of the Game Anartha, Arthur Serokin 1968
Hawaii Five-O Li Wing, Shen Yu-Lan 1968
It Takes a Thief General Feng 1968
Maya Mirrcan, The Magician 1967
Mannix Mr. Lardelli 1967
Ironside Rabbi Herschel Farber 1967
Enter Laughing Mr. Morris Kolowitz 1967
Mr. Terrific The Psychiatrist 1966
The Defector Orlovsky 1966
Mission: Impossible Ahmed Vassier, Deputy Premiere Anton Kudnov, Premier Roshkoff 1966
The Felony Squad Carl Luther 1966
The Time Tunnel Shopkeeper 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Anan 7 1966
Torn Curtain Mr. Jacobi 1966
Tarzan And The Valley Of Gold Augustus Vinero 1966
One Spy Too Many Mr. Kavon 1966
Daktari Ramzi Hassan 1966
The Loner Hyman Rabinovitch 1965
Honey West Kelso King 1965
The F.B.I. Edgar Robson, Martin Bergstrom, Nolan Crist, Wilhelm von Fossburg 1965
I Spy Zugman 1965
Run for Your Life Dave Kafka / Mannheim 1965
Profiles in Courage Professor Goldman 1964
Tom, Dick and Mary Mr. Taghoe 1964
Daniel Boone Philip Cobb, Tamenund 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Mr. Kavon 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Reisner 1964
The Cardinal 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Anton Dworak 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Lowell 1963
The Outer Limits Ralph Cashman 1963
McHale's Navy Count Cesare Spinetti 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses Edward Pryor 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Mr. Dulong 1962
Guns of Darkness President Rivera 1962
The Best of Enemies Bernasconi 1961
Alcoa Premiere Andreas Vrim 1961
Dr. Kildare Fred Kirsh 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week General Crayton 1961
The Defenders Leo Rolf 1961
Il re di poggioreale Il commissario Natalucci 1961
Cimarron Sol Levy 1960
Exodus Akiva Ben Canaan 1960
Play of the Week Manchini 1959
Adventures in Paradise Paul Broussard 1959
Five Fingers Gorog 1959
The Twilight Zone Dorn 1959
Sunday Showcase Sidney Fineman 1959
Brenner Martin Wheeler 1959
One Step Beyond Gerald Perkins 1959
Party Girl Lou Forbes 1958
The Ann Sothern Show Lucosh the Waiter 1958
Behind Closed Doors Vilmos Kranitz 1958
Frontier Justice Dave Purcell 1958
Decision Sam Mitschener 1958
The Brothers Karamazov Capt. Snegiryov 1958
The Court of Last Resort Allen Cutler 1957
The Walter Winchell File Triple A 1957
Perry Mason Gustave Heller 1957
Zane Grey Theater Dave Purcell 1956
Playhouse 90 Ellis 1956
Stanley Italian Consul 1956
Crowded Paradise 1956
Camera Three Himself 1956
The Alcoa Hour Morris Finkle 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mr. Cooney, Pedro Sequiras 1955
Producers' Showcase 1954
Inner Sanctum Barney 1954
The United States Steel Hour Mr. Torres, Simon Wechsler 1953
General Electric Theater Moe 1953
Goodyear Playhouse George 1951
The Goldbergs Mr. Dutton 1950
Danger 1950
The Big Story Juan Martinez 1949
Studio One in Hollywood Bert the Match Man, Big Uncle, Morris, Reb Sender, Sam, Window Washer 1948
Repertory Theatre Joe Manx, Boss, Colie 1948
The Naked City 1948
The Light Ahead Fishke (the lame) 1939
1991 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙