David Pressman

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67

Birth Name

David Yedigaroff

Born

Saturday, 06 November 1965

Actor Filmography

Green Eggs and Ham Announcer (voice), Laundry Guard (voice), Stockholder 2 (voice) 2019
Fam Dean Kaiser 2019
Brockmire Orion 2017
American Housewife Dr. Hatch 2016
School of Rock Vice Principal Sternhagen, Mr. Sternhagen 2016
Big Time in Hollywood, Fl 2015
The Odd Couple Norman 2015
Henry Danger Dr. Skurvy 2014
True Detective Vinci Police 2014
We Are Men South Tower Lou 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Green Eggs and Ham Announcer (voice), Laundry Guard (voice), Stockholder 2 (voice) 2019
Fam Dean Kaiser 2019
Brockmire Orion 2017
American Housewife Dr. Hatch 2016
School of Rock Vice Principal Sternhagen, Mr. Sternhagen 2016
Big Time in Hollywood, Fl 2015
The Odd Couple Norman 2015
Henry Danger Dr. Skurvy 2014
True Detective Vinci Police 2014
We Are Men South Tower Lou 2013
The Stafford Project Philly 2013
Wendell and Vinnie Calvin 2013
The Unknown Owen Stanwood 2012
Shannen Says Himself 2012
Free Agents Robert 2011
Mr. Sunshine Mascot, Dave the Mascot, The Mascot 2011
Little Fockers Doctor 2010
Raising Hope Dr. Snowden, Veterinarian 2010
Hawthorne Daniel Arkin 2009
Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh Officer Gilbert 2008
Tropic Thunder First Assistant Director - Vietnam Crew 2008
The Grand Melville 'Murph Murph' Murphy 2007
Blades Of Glory Reporter - Montreal 2007
My Boys Mexican Freddy 2006
Weeds Insurance Adjuster 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Delivery Guy 2005
Entourage James Cameron's Assistant 2004
Starsky & Hutch Terrence Meyers 2004
NCIS Lewis Dacey 2003
Gigli Assistant Director 2003
Monk Marty 2002
Imagine That Koozman 2002
Scrubs Mickey 2001
Alias Walsh 2001
Zoolander Maori Tribesman 2001
Lip Service Brian 2001
What's Up, Peter Fuddy? 2001
The Amanda Show David, Sailor 1999
Judging Amy Elliot Sperling 1999
Family Guy Shovin' Buddy 1999
Charmed Ed Miller 1998
Godzilla Anchorage Captain 1998
Working Recruiter 1997
Volcano Second Protestor 1997
Malcolm & Eddie Nino 1996
Independence Day Whitmore's Aide 1996
The Single Guy Engineer 1995
Can't Hurry Love Elliot Tanny 1995
Unhappily Ever After Toilet Salesman 1995
Stargate Assistant Lieutenant 1994
Grace Under Fire Gasmer 1993
The John Larroquette Show Michael Walker 1993
Father Hood Gambler #1 1993
Pyrates Carlton 1991
The Rocketeer Hospital Guard 1991
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze Old Man 1991
Blossom Guy #2 1990
Sydney Tino 1990
FM Sam Durkin Jr. 1989
Quantum Leap Frat Boy 1989
Dear John Larry, Robb 1988
Eisenhower & Lutz Roy, Teenager 1988
Father Dowling Mysteries Miller 1987
Police Story: The Freeway Killings Sacrificial Lamb 1987
Married... with Children Mike 1987
Black Moon Rising Kid at Grocery Store 1986
The Golden Girls Waiter 1985
Paradise Motel Boy With Envelope 1985
Newhart Mr. Rusnak, Art Rusnak, Store Manager 1982
Actor's Studio Mr. Abrams 1948

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙