David Shaw

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Samuel David Shamforoff

Born

Sunday, 27 August 1916

Died

Friday, 27 July 2007

Actor Filmography

60 Minutes Sports Himself - Head Football Coach, Stanford Cardinal (segment "STRIVR") 2013
D.E.A. Himself 2008
Damages Richard LaMontagne 2007
Fuck Himself 2005
ESPN College Football Friday Primetime Himself - Stanford Cardinal Head Coach 2004
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Oakland Raiders Quarterbacks Coach 1987
SportsCenter Himself 1979
Brothers Newscaster #2 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

60 Minutes Sports Himself - Head Football Coach, Stanford Cardinal (segment "STRIVR") 2013
D.E.A. Himself 2008
Damages Richard LaMontagne 2007
Fuck Himself 2005
ESPN College Football Friday Primetime Himself - Stanford Cardinal Head Coach 2004
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Oakland Raiders Quarterbacks Coach 1987
SportsCenter Himself 1979
Brothers Newscaster #2 1977

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1970 Golden Globe Best Screenplay Nominated
1956 Emmy Best Television Adaptation Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙