David Soul

From "Salem's Lot"
Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
David Soul is an American-British actor and singer. He is known for his role as Detective Kenneth "Hutch" Hutchinson in the ABC television series Starsky & Hutch from 1975 to 1979. He became a British citizen in 2004.

David Soul is an American-British actor and singer. He is known for his role as Detective Kenneth "Hutch" Hutchinson in the ABC television series Starsky & Hutch from 1975 to 1979. He became a British citizen in 2004.

Birth Name

David Richard Solberg

Born

Saturday, 28 August 1943

Actor Filmography

Cine Chalom John Davis 2019
The Green Fog Det. Ken Hutchinson 2018
Filth Punter 2013
Mermaids: The Body Found Narrator (voice) / Narrator 2011
Farewell Hutton 2009
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Inspector Lewis Paul Yelland 2006
Jerry Springer: The Opera Jerry Springer 2005
Tubridy Tonight Himself 2004
Starsky & Hutch Original Hutch 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cine Chalom John Davis 2019
The Green Fog Det. Ken Hutchinson 2018
Filth Punter 2013
Mermaids: The Body Found Narrator (voice) / Narrator 2011
Farewell Hutton 2009
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Inspector Lewis Paul Yelland 2006
Jerry Springer: The Opera Jerry Springer 2005
Tubridy Tonight Himself 2004
Starsky & Hutch Original Hutch 2004
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Self 2003
Little Britain Self 2003
Top Gear Self 2002
V Graham Norton Self 2002
Jumpers for Goalposts Self 2001
Tabloid Harvey 2001
A History of Britain (voice) 2000
Loose Women Himself 1999
Holby City Alan Fletcher, Professor Alan Fletcher 1999
Terror in the Mall Roger Karey 1998
Light Lunch Self 1997
The New Adventures of Robin Hood Clement the Hermit 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Dalziel and Pascoe Detective Gus D'Amato 1996
Pentathlon Heinrich Müller 1994
High Tide Brian Landis 1994
Le juge est une femme Jerome Keaton 1993
Derrick contre Superman Hutch 1992
Grave Secrets: the Legacy of Hilltop Drive Sam Haney 1992
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Framing Truman York 1992
Cry in the Wild: The Taking of Peggy Ann Terry Anderson 1991
The Bride in Black Owen Malloy / John McGuire 1990
In the Cold of the Night Dr. Frieberg 1990
Tides of War Martin Henkle 1990
Prime Target Peter Armetage 1989
The Young Riders Jeremy Styles 1989
Unsub John Westley "Westy" Grayson, Wes Grayson 1989
Poirot Andrew Pennington 1989
Bloodstone Sandy McVey 1988
In the Line of Duty: The F.B.I. Murders Michael Lee Platt 1988
Appointment with Death Jefferson Cope 1988
Secret of the Sahara Lieutenant Riker 1988
Jake and the Fatman Dashiell Jaimeson, Nelson Boardman 1987
Harry's Hong Kong Harry Petros 1987
The Hanoi Hilton Oldham 1987
Crime Story Dr. Newhouse 1986
The Fifth Missile Capt. Kevin Harris 1986
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Michael Dennison 1985
The Key to Rebecca Alex Wolff 1985
Murder, She Wrote Wes McSorley, Jordan Barnett 1984
Partners in Crime Harry 1984
Through Naked Eyes William Parrish 1983
The Hitchhiker Cooper Halliday 1983
The Yellow Rose Roy Champion 1983
Casablanca Rick Blaine 1983
World War III Col. Jake Caffey 1982
The Regis Philbin Show Self 1981
The Manions of America Caleb Staunton 1981
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Children in Need Self 1980
Homeward Bound Jake Seaton 1980
Swan Song Jesse Swan 1980
Salem's Lot Ben Mears 1979
The 29th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 1977
The Stick Up Duke Turnbeau 1977
Little Ladies of the Night Lyle York 1977
The Captain and Tennille Self 1976
The Rich Little Show Self 1975
Starsky and Hutch Kenneth Hutchinson / Det. Ken 'Hutch' Hutchinson, Kenneth Hutchinson, Det. Ken 'Hutch' Hutchinson / Kenneth Hutchinson, Det. Ken 'Hutch' Hutchinson 1975
Dogpound Shuffle Pritt 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
The Disappearance of Flight 412 Capt. Roy Bishop 1974
Magnum Force Davis / John Davis 1973
Rock Concert Self 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Inspector James 'Jim' Martin, SFPD 1972
Movin' On Jeff 1972
Circle of Fear James Barlow 1972
The Rookies Johnny Dane 1972
McMillan & Wife Jerry 1971
Cannon Sean Caton, Udo Giesen 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Ted Warrick, Pete / Ted Warrick, Doug / Ted Warrick 1971
Johnny Got His Gun Swede 1971
All in the Family Szabo Daborba 1971
Dan August Lawrence Merrill III 1970
The Young Rebels Capt. Marshall 1970
Medical Center Walter Troy 1969
It Takes Two Self 1968
Here Come the Brides Joshua Bolt 1968
Ironside Roy Harris 1967
Star Trek: The Original Series Makora 1966
I Dream of Jeannie Orderly 1965
The F.B.I. Clifford Wade 1965
Flipper Dennis Blake 1964
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Co-Host, Himself - Actor 1961
Gunsmoke Ike Hockett 1955
American Bandstand Himself - dance contest judge 1952

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙