Dean Parisot

Director · Executive Producer · Actor
68
Aldo L. "Dean" Parisot is an American film and television director. He won the 1988 Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film for The Appointments of Dennis Jennings, which was co-written and starred comedian Steven Wright, with whom he shares the award. Among his television credits are episodes of Monk, Northern Exposure and Curb Your Enthusiasm.

Aldo L. "Dean" Parisot is an American film and television director. He won the 1988 Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film for The Appointments of Dennis Jennings, which was co-written and starred comedian Steven Wright, with whom he shares the award. Among his television credits are episodes of Monk, Northern Exposure and Curb Your Enthusiasm.

Birth Name

Aldo Luis Parisot

Born

Wednesday, 01 October 1952

Actor Filmography

1989 Oscar Best Short Film, Live Action Won
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙