Debbie Rush

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Debbie Rush is an English actress, best known for playing the role of Anna Windass in Coronation Street for 10 years from 2008 to 2018 and will return in 2020.

Debbie Rush is an English actress, best known for playing the role of Anna Windass in Coronation Street for 10 years from 2008 to 2018 and will return in 2020.

Birth Name

Debra Ann Smith

Born

Tuesday, 29 March 1966

Actress Filmography

Brassic Daffne Bishop, Daphne Bishop 2019
Inside No. 9 Julia 2014
Salvage Pam 2010
Florence Nightingale Nurse Interviewee 2008
In the City Mrs. Jones 2006
The Street Mother of disabled child 2006
Shameless Nice Woman 2004
Loose Women Herself, Self - Presenter, Self, Herself - Presenter 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Brassic Daffne Bishop, Daphne Bishop 2019
Inside No. 9 Julia 2014
Salvage Pam 2010
Florence Nightingale Nurse Interviewee 2008
In the City Mrs. Jones 2006
The Street Mother of disabled child 2006
Shameless Nice Woman 2004
Loose Women Herself, Self - Presenter, Self, Herself - Presenter 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙