Debra Paget

Actor
63
Debra Paget is an American actress and entertainer. She is perhaps best known for her performances in Cecil B. DeMille's epic The Ten Commandments (1956) and in Love Me Tender (1956), and for the risque snake dance scene in The Indian Tomb (1959).

Debra Paget is an American actress and entertainer. She is perhaps best known for her performances in Cecil B. DeMille's epic The Ten Commandments (1956) and in Love Me Tender (1956), and for the risque snake dance scene in The Indian Tomb (1959).

Birth Name

Debralee Griffin

Born

Saturday, 19 August 1933

Actress Filmography

Elvis Found Alive Herself (archive footage) 2012
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Helene 2007
Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That Sharain (archive footage) 2005
The Definitive Elvis: The Hollywood Years - Part I: 1956-1961 Herself (archive footage) 2002
Burke's Law Helen Harper, Juliet 1963
The Haunted Palace Ann Ward 1963
Tales Of Terror Helene (segment "The Case of M. Valdemar") 1962
Most Dangerous Man Alive Linda Marlow 1961
Cleopatra's Daughter Shila - Cleopatra's Daughter 1960
Journey to the Lost City Seetha 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Elvis Found Alive Herself (archive footage) 2012
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Helene 2007
Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That Sharain (archive footage) 2005
The Definitive Elvis: The Hollywood Years - Part I: 1956-1961 Herself (archive footage) 2002
Burke's Law Helen Harper, Juliet 1963
The Haunted Palace Ann Ward 1963
Tales Of Terror Helene (segment "The Case of M. Valdemar") 1962
Most Dangerous Man Alive Linda Marlow 1961
Cleopatra's Daughter Shila - Cleopatra's Daughter 1960
Journey to the Lost City Seetha 1960
Why Must I Die? Dottie Manson 1960
Johnny Ringo Agnes St. John 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Eve Barnes 1959
Riverboat Lela Russell 1959
The Man and the Challenge Liza Dantes 1959
The Indian Tomb Seetha 1959
Der Tiger von Eschnapur Seetha the Sheeva dancer 1959
Rawhide Azuela, Laura 1959
From the Earth to the Moon Virginia Nicholl 1958
Cimarron City Margaret Smith 1958
Wagon Train Angela DeVarga, Marie Dupree 1957
Omar Khayyam Sharain 1957
The River's Edge Margaret Fowler 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Kate Timmons 1957
Love Me Tender Cathy Reno 1956
The Ten Commandments Lilia 1956
The Tony Bennett Show Herself 1956
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Herself - Dancer 1956
The Last Hunt Indian Girl 1956
Matinee Theatre Ruth Brand 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Mary Conners 1955
Seven Angry Men Elizabeth Clark 1955
White Feather Appearing Day 1955
The Millionaire Mara Robinson 1955
Climax! Maria, Natalie 1954
The Gambler from Natchez Melanie Barbee 1954
Princess of the Nile Taura 1954
Demetrius And The Gladiators Lucia 1954
Prince Valiant Ilene 1954
Les Miserables Cosette 1952
Belles On Their Toes Martha Gilbreth 1952
Stars and Stripes Forever Lily Becker 1952
Anne of the Indies Molly LaRochelle 1951
Fourteen Hours Ruth 1951
Bird of Paradise Kalua 1951
The Colgate Comedy Hour Herself - Actress 1950
Broken Arrow Sonseeahray 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Herself 1950
House Of Strangers Maria Domenico 1949
It Happens Every Spring Alice - College Coed (uncredited) 1949
Mother Is a Freshman Linda 1949
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Herself 1948
Cry Of The City Teena Riconti 1948
The Milton Berle Show Herself - Actress 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙