Declan Donnelly

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Declan Joseph Oliver "Dec" Donnelly is an English television presenter, television producer, rapper, singer, comedian and actor. He is best known for working alongside Anthony McPartlin as part of the presenting duo Ant & Dec. Donnelly came to prominence, alongside McPartlin, in the children's drama series Byker Grove, with both men establishing... read more

Declan Joseph Oliver "Dec" Donnelly is an English television presenter, television producer, rapper, singer, comedian and actor. He is best known for working alongside Anthony McPartlin as part of the presenting duo Ant & Dec. Donnelly came to prominence, alongside McPartlin, in the children's drama series Byker Grove, with both men establishing successful careers as television presenters, in which they are most known for presenting SMTV Live, I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here! and Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway, and Britain's Got Talent.

Birth Name

Declan Joseph Oliver Donnelly

Born

Thursday, 25 September 1975

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Ant & Dec's Limitless Win Self - Host 2022
Britain's Got Talent: The Champions Self - Host 2019
Joe Lycett's Got Your Back Self 2019
Jeremy Vine Self 2018
Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast Self 2014
One Chance Self 2013
The Talent Show Story Self 2012
The Jonathan Ross Show Self - Guest 2011
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Himself 2009
Paris Hilton's British Best Friend Self 2009
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Britain's Got More Talent Self, Self - Guest 2007
Britain's Got Talent Self - Presenter 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
The One Show Self 2006
Poker Face Self - Host 2006
Alien Autopsy Ray Santilli 2006
Screenwipe Self 2006
Dancing on Ice Self 2006
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
The X Factor UK Self 2004
Love Actually Dec 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself (as Ant & Dec) 2003
Engie Benjy Engie Benjy 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! Self 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Self - Presenter, Self - Presenter / Himself - Co-Host, Himself - Co-Host, Self - Host, Himself - Presenter 2002
American Idol Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self - Host, Himself - Host / Self - Host 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Pop Idol Self - Presenter 2001
Friends Like These Presenter, Self - Host / Presenter 1999
Loose Women Himself, Self 1999
SM:TV Live Self - Presenter, Presenter, Self - Host 1998
Jonathan Creek Self 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
The Frank Skinner Show Self 1995
Fist of Fun Self 1995
The Mrs. Merton Show Self 1995
Talking Telephone Numbers (as PJ & Duncan) 1994
Live & Kicking Self 1993
Harry Biker 3 1993
What's Up Doc? Self 1992
Soccer AM 1992
Gamesmaster Self 1992
The Word Self 1990
Byker Grove Duncan 1989
You Bet! Self 1988
Surprise! Surprise! Self 1984
Blankety Blank Himself 1979
This Is Your Life Self 1955

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙