Dendrie Taylor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67

Birth Name

Dendrie Allyn Taylor

Born

Wednesday, 23 November 1960

Actress Filmography

Antlers Carol 2021
Chasing the Rain Debra 2020
Horse Girl Heather's Mom / Heather's Mother 2020
The Morning Show Yvette 2019
A Haunting at Silver Falls: The Return Dr. Parrish 2019
Love, Death & Robots Ruth 2019
Paddleton Nancy 2019
PEN15 Leanne 2019
Dirty John Margaret, Trailer Park Manager 2018
1/1 Joan 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Antlers Carol 2021
Chasing the Rain Debra 2020
Horse Girl Heather's Mom / Heather's Mother 2020
The Morning Show Yvette 2019
A Haunting at Silver Falls: The Return Dr. Parrish 2019
Love, Death & Robots Ruth 2019
Paddleton Nancy 2019
PEN15 Leanne 2019
Dirty John Margaret, Trailer Park Manager 2018
1/1 Joan 2018
Nostalgia Jessica 2018
S.W.A.T. Frida 2017
The Archer Kara Pierce 2017
American Vandal Denise Kavanagh 2017
Room 104 Housekeeper 2017
County Line Jordan Thorne 2017
A Million Happy Nows Julie 2017
Havenhurst Tammy 2016
The Father and the Bear Diane 2016
Vital Signs Brenda 2016
Dawn Patrol Vicki 2015
Aquarius Kathleen Maddox 2015
Forgiveness Dr. Gerald-Jones 2015
How to Get Away with Murder Eileen Colterman 2014
NCIS: New Orleans Martha Roberts 2014
Out Of The Furnace DeGroat's Date 2013
Saving Mr. Banks Lillian Disney 2013
Torn Lea 2013
Beyond the Heavens Joan Henry 2013
Miss Dial TV Caller 2013
Bunheads Nina 2012
The Heart of Christmas Michelle Denford 2011
Revenge Meredith Hayward 2011
Ringer Foster Mom 2011
Cinema Verite Sally 2011
The Fighter Gail 'Red Dog' Eklund 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Mrs. Dunn 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Elizabeth Williams 2009
Prison Break: The Final Break Blonde Guard (archive footage) 2009
True Blood Beverleen 2008
Sons of Anarchy Luann Delaney 2008
In Treatment Marissa 2008
Lincoln Heights Cici 2007
Hollywoodland Mrs. Sinclair 2006
Jarhead Mrs. Swofford 2005
Ghost Whisperer Naomi 2005
Criminal Minds Karen Foley 2005
Bones Georgia Grace 2005
Prison Break Blonde Guard 2005
War of the Worlds Well Meaning Mother 2005
Veronica Mars Tori Sansone 2004
Madhouse Nurse Hendricks 2004
Joan of Arcadia Miss Hamlin 2003
NCIS Janet LaCombe 2003
Threat Matrix Waitress 2003
Without a Trace Teresa Powers 2002
CSI: Miami Brenda Tanner 2002
Everwood Mrs. Thomson 2002
High Crimes Lola 2002
Crossing Jordan Mrs. Oliver 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Dawn McLaughlin 1999
Judging Amy Sonja Oldham 1999
Valerie Flake Ex-Girlfriend 1999
In Dark Places Alisa 1997
Last Resort Running Doe 1996
The Pretender Mary Blake 1996
JAG Emma Renfield 1995
Almost Perfect L.J. 1995
Species Marie 1995
Star Trek: Generations Lieutenant Farrell 1994
ER Mrs. Kroll 1994
Diagnosis Murder Sheila Mann 1993
NYPD Blue Mrs. Stancil 1993
Frasier Paris 1993
Dave Trauma Nurse 1993
Silk Stalkings Stacy Burkow 1991
Fever Sharon 1991
Sisters Sandra 1991
Night Visions Palm Reader 1990
Wings Cindy 1990
Sons Biker Woman 1990
Shocker Young Mother (as Dendrie Allyn Taylor) 1989
Nick Knight Tanning Attendant 1989
Twins Female Neighbor 1988
Blueberry Hill Rachel 1988
Beauty and the Beast Lady 1987
Three on a Match Mary Lou (as Dendrie Allyn Taylor) 1987
Roses Are for the Rich Kiki (as Dendrie Allyn Taylor) 1987
Unsolved Mysteries Convenience Store Clerk 1987
Betrayed By Innocence Sandi 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙