Denise Buckley

Actor
25

Birth Name

Elizabeth Denise Buckley

Born

Thursday, 26 April 1945

Actress Filmography

Thriller Sheila Howes 1973
Crown Court Betty Ashford 1972
Play for Today Danish Girl 1970
My Partner the Ghost Susan Lang 1969
Department S Libby Spear 1969
The Borderers Lady Mary Fleming 1968
Man in a Suitcase Manageress 1967
The Prisoner Maid 1967
Thirty-Minute Theatre Barbara 1965
Out of the Unknown Ann 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Thriller Sheila Howes 1973
Crown Court Betty Ashford 1972
Play for Today Danish Girl 1970
My Partner the Ghost Susan Lang 1969
Department S Libby Spear 1969
The Borderers Lady Mary Fleming 1968
Man in a Suitcase Manageress 1967
The Prisoner Maid 1967
Thirty-Minute Theatre Barbara 1965
Out of the Unknown Ann 1965
The Wednesday Play Marion, Susan 1964
The Saint Annabel I 1962
The Avengers Sally Unstrutter 1961
Armchair Theatre Jennifer, Marion 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙