Denise Carvenne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

Jeanne Emilie Ghislaine Defense

Born

Tuesday, 12 November 1918

Died

Wednesday, 28 May 1980

Actress Filmography

Les vieux de la vieille La touriste en voiture 1960
The Female 1958
Inspector Maigret Une auxiliaire de police 1958
If Paris Were Told to Us Madame Élisabeth 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Les vieux de la vieille La touriste en voiture 1960
The Female 1958
Inspector Maigret Une auxiliaire de police 1958
If Paris Were Told to Us Madame Élisabeth 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙