Denny O'Neil

Creator · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Dennis Joseph O'Neil

Born

Wednesday, 03 May 1939

Died

Thursday, 11 June 2020

Actor Filmography

Marvel 616 Self - Comic Writer & Editor 2020
The Toys That Made Us Self 2017
The Sixties Self - Scriptwriter 2013
Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle Self - Writer 2013
Legends of the Knight Self 2013
The Fire Rises: The Creation and Impact of the Dark Knight Trilogy Self / Himself 2013
Comic Book Men Self 2012
Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics Self - Writer; Editor / Self 2010
Robin: The Story of Dick Grayson Self 2010
Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman Self - Comic Book Writer / Himself 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Marvel 616 Self - Comic Writer & Editor 2020
The Toys That Made Us Self 2017
The Sixties Self - Scriptwriter 2013
Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle Self - Writer 2013
Legends of the Knight Self 2013
The Fire Rises: The Creation and Impact of the Dark Knight Trilogy Self / Himself 2013
Comic Book Men Self 2012
Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics Self - Writer; Editor / Self 2010
Robin: The Story of Dick Grayson Self 2010
Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman Self - Comic Book Writer / Himself 2006
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙