Derek de Lint

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 65
Dick Hein "Derek" de Lint is a Dutch film and television actor, best known for playing the role of Derek Rayne in Poltergeist: The Legacy.

Dick Hein "Derek" de Lint is a Dutch film and television actor, best known for playing the role of Derek Rayne in Poltergeist: The Legacy.

Birth Name

Dick Hein de Lint

Born

Monday, 17 July 1950

Actor Filmography

Geub William 2019
Redbad Eibert 2018
The White King Silver Hair 2017
Berlin Station Old Henrik Viiding 2016
Familieweekend Pieter 2016
The Blue Mauritius Jack Bernard 2016
Code M Opa Ber 2015
Zwarte Tulp Nick de Ruyter 2015
The Admiral Kievit / Johan Kievit 2015
Gooische Vrouwen II Dokter Rossi 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Geub William 2019
Redbad Eibert 2018
The White King Silver Hair 2017
Berlin Station Old Henrik Viiding 2016
Familieweekend Pieter 2016
The Blue Mauritius Jack Bernard 2016
Code M Opa Ber 2015
Zwarte Tulp Nick de Ruyter 2015
The Admiral Kievit / Johan Kievit 2015
Gooische Vrouwen II Dokter Rossi 2014
Midden in de winternacht Santa Claus / Sinterklaas 2013
Jinek Self 2013
Tula: The Revolt Baron van Westerholt 2013
Crossing Lines Victor DuBois 2013
Daylight Twan Benschop 2013
Valentino Karel 2013
Painless Dr. Holzmann 2012
Tears of Steel Old Thom 2012
Nova Zembla Willem Barentsz 2011
All That Way For Love Casper 2011
Gooische vrouwen Dokter Rossi 2011
Moonlight Serenade Terence Hill 2009
De brief voor de koning Koning Dagonaut / King of Dagonaut 2008
Deadline Rogier Lankhorst, Rogier Lankhorst (credit only) 2008
Flikken Maastricht Peter Fontein 2007
Black Book Gerben Kuipers 2006
When a Stranger Calls Dr. Mandrakis 2006
Gooische Vrouwen Dokter Rossi, Dokter Rossi (credit only) 2005
De Wereld Draait Door Himself 2005
Into the West Preacher Hobbes 2005
The L Word Manfredi Ferrer 2004
NCIS Dr. Stephen Brauer 2003
Veritas: The Quest Head Gray Man 2003
Tom & Thomas Mr. Bancroft 2002
Superstition Allessandro Censi 2001
Alias Gerard Cuvee 2001
Soul Assassin Karl Jorgensen 2001
Deep Impact Theo Van Sertema 1998
The Man Who Made Husbands Jealous Roberto Rannaldini 1997
Poltergeist: The Legacy Derek Rayne, Ph.D. 1996
Silent Witness Pieter van Buren 1996
Secrets Paul Rodier 1995
All Men Are Mortal Bertus 1995
Lang leve de koningin Bob Hooke, Sara's Father 1995
Baantjer Georges van Baaren 1995
The Outer Limits Carl van der Meer, High Centurion Sulat Ray 1995
A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Lethal Lifestyle Dr. Estes (as Derek De Lint) 1994
Pointman Jacob Razak 1994
NYPD Blue Serge Deschanel 1993
Civil Wars Lucien Erlich 1991
Mountain of Diamonds Lothar de la Rey 1991
The Great Escape II: The Untold Story Dr. Thost 1988
Stealing Heaven Abelard 1988
China Beach Dr. Gerard Bernard 1988
The Unbearable Lightness of Being Franz 1988
Three Men and a Baby Jan Clopatz 1987
Diary of a Mad Old Man Philippe 1987
Mascara Chris Brine 1987
The Assault Anton Steenwijk 1986
Mata Hari Handsome Traveller 1985
Van de koele meren des doods Ritsaart 1982
Soldier of Orange Alex 1977
Barocco Propagandeman 1 1976

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙