Deryck Barnes

Actor
37

Birth Name

Deryck Stanley Barnes

Born

Tuesday, 14 December 1920

Died

Friday, 03 March 2000

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Skippy Jack 1992
Burke & Wills Tom Paine 1985
Scales of Justice Inspector Clark 1983
Fighting Back Headmaster 2 1982
A Country Practice Jack Hayden, Jack Dean, Joe Armstrong 1981
The Dragon Flies Veterinarian 1975
The Love Epidemic Narrator (voice) 1975
The Cars That Ate Paris Al Smedley 1974
Stone Doctor Townes 1974
The Evil Touch John Gavin 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Adventures of Skippy Jack 1992
Burke & Wills Tom Paine 1985
Scales of Justice Inspector Clark 1983
Fighting Back Headmaster 2 1982
A Country Practice Jack Hayden, Jack Dean, Joe Armstrong 1981
The Dragon Flies Veterinarian 1975
The Love Epidemic Narrator (voice) 1975
The Cars That Ate Paris Al Smedley 1974
Stone Doctor Townes 1974
The Evil Touch John Gavin 1973
Number 96 Johnny Briggs 1972
Skippy Dr. Morton, Doctor Morton 1968
Homicide Bill Campbell, Carl Wardle, Fr. Gilbert, Neil Barrett, Sen. Const. Bob Finlay, Sen. Const. Ernie Johnson, Sen. Det. Jamieson, Vic O'Brien 1964
Whiplash Harris 1960
Season of Passion Bluey 1959
Four Desperate Men Sergeant Drake 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙