Des Braiden

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Patrick Desmond Braiden

Born

Friday, 01 January 1937

Actor Filmography

Black Ice Eamonn Devlin 2013
Vikings Father Cuthbert 2013
The Tudors Old Man 2007
Waiting for Dublin Father Quinlan 2007
Malice Aforethought Sir Tamerton Follet 2005
King Arthur Third Monk 2004
Bloom Deasy 2004
Killinaskully Head Brother 2003
The Escapist Magistrate 2003
Evelyn Fergal 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Black Ice Eamonn Devlin 2013
Vikings Father Cuthbert 2013
The Tudors Old Man 2007
Waiting for Dublin Father Quinlan 2007
Malice Aforethought Sir Tamerton Follet 2005
King Arthur Third Monk 2004
Bloom Deasy 2004
Killinaskully Head Brother 2003
The Escapist Magistrate 2003
Evelyn Fergal 2002
How Harry Became a Tree George's father 2001
An Everlasting Piece Vicar 2000
Ordinary Decent Criminal 2nd Judge 2000
The Nephew Father O'Malley 1998
The Tale of Sweeney Todd Bald Toothless Man 1998
Bloodlines: Legacy of a Lord Gerring 1998
The Ambassador Sheriff 1998
The Boxer Mr. Orr 1997
The Wonderful World of Disney Magistrate, Pastor Lange 1997
The Informant Murdered Judge 1997
The Last of the High Kings Teacher 1996
Moll Flanders Gatekeeper 1996
Ballykissangel Old Man in Bookies 1996
Kidnapped Derelict 1995
The Corridor People Head of Department Eight 1966
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙